Rd2 100 Percent Mini Downhill 2019

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 17 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs weather and light permitting) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 4.00pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Custom Glass trophies to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Women - Youth under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30-39
  • Women Veteran 40+
  • Women Grd Veteran
  • Expert/Elite
Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time or on Sunday morning.

New this winter season no deposit for Number Boards.

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (by cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening.

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track. You are responsible for your own saftey and wellbeing during Saturday. 

 

Race day with offical Practrice and race with Marshals & Medics on teh race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure, distribution of identification numbers: The race is pre-entry only, though if spaces remain, we will accept very limited entries on the day. Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
Mini Downhill rules incorporate those laid out in the current BC and UCI handbook.  

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by Action Sports Timing.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

Illegal Drugs Policy:

We run a zero tolerance policy on illegal drugs. If we suspect you are in possession of or using illegal drugs we will ask you to leave the venue and the Police may well be called. 

Camping: No Camping will be available onsite.

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: There is an onsite café providing fresh hot and cold food and refreshments. 

Toilets & Showers: In the Peddleabike away café. Please respect these toilets and showers.

Parking - Important Info

New parking charges have been implemented by Forestry Commsion of £7 per day. This has to be paid to park on race days. You can save money by now buying a Discovery Pass which gives you 12 months parking for £30which will save you money if you are coming to race all rounds of the series.

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 29+ days notice: Entry fee minus a £10.00 administration charge per race cancelled. Refunds will be credited back to the card on which you originally paid within 28 days of your notice in writing to chris.roberts@nakedracing.com
  • 28 days or less, no refund.
  • Transfer requests with 29 days notice are applicable for any remaining events in that year.
  • Transfer requests 28 days or less notice are not applicable.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The race weekend starts from 15:00 on the Friday before therefore the timescales above mean all e-mails must be received by our deadline which is 4 weeks before the 15:00 on the Friday before the race day.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email chris.roberts@nakedracing.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Force Majeure: If prevented (directly or indirectly) from performing any of its obligations under the entry agreement by reasons of act of God, strikes, trade disputes, breakdowns, government or political action, interruption of transport, acts of war or terrorism, acts of omissions by a third party for any other reasons whatsoever outside of Naked racing control, then Naked racing will be under no liability whatsoever to you and may as its option, cancel the event.

If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred.

It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. 

If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee, we are also unable to transfer your entry to another event. 

Please follow the mini downhill on Facebook to ensure you are kept up to date.

Event Details

Event URN:

441788

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL

View map

Series:

Mini Downhill

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers 10 - 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers 10 - 12 - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 00:01:46:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:075
2.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:01:49:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:007
3.  Jack Hoare Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:56:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:094
4.  Isaac Everson Finished 00:01:58:019 0

4.  Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:019
5.  Ioan Hepburn Little Fodders Finished N/A 00:01:59:027 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:027
6.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:59:075 0

6.  Harry Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:075
7.  Ollie Sinden Finished N/A 00:01:59:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:091
8.  George Chapman Finished 00:02:03:043 0

8.  George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:043
9.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:02:10:053 0

9.  Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:053
10.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 00:02:11:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:042
11.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:13:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:047
12.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:02:14:039 0

12.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:039
13.  James Bird Finished 00:02:29:042 0

13.  James Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:042
14.  Harry Simpson Finished 00:02:33:070 0

14.  Harry Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:070
15.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:02:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:090
16.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:02:45:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:028
17.  Gryff Sheppard Finished 00:02:46:034 0

17.  Gryff Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:034
18.  Chace Wescott Finished 00:02:58:038 0

18.  Chace Wescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:038
19.  Iolo Pierce Finished 00:03:01:032 0

19.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:032
20.  Rhys Viner Finished 00:03:52:095 0

20.  Rhys Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:095

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:002 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:002
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:041 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:041
3.  Jack Cromie Pine Sport Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:084 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:084
4.  Jack Skinner Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:009 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:009
5.  William Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:075 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:075
6.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:050
6.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:050
8.  Dylan Smith Finished 00:01:55:000 0

8.  Dylan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:000
9.  Milan Machacek Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:073 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:073
10.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:014 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:014
11.  George Marfell Finished 00:01:58:074 0

11.  George Marfell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:074
12.  Max Watkins Finished N/A 00:01:58:085 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:085
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:047 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:047
14.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:015 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:015
15.  James Clayton Finished 00:02:02:050 0

15.  James Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:050
16.  Flynn Hatfield-Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:03:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:091
17.  JT Viner Finished 00:02:04:059 0

17.  JT Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:059
18.  Joel Jervis Finished 00:02:05:059 0

18.  Joel Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:059
19.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:066 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:066
20.  Riley Davage Finished 00:02:08:078 0

20.  Riley Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:078
21.  Oscar Hakes Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:033
22.  Rhys Watkins Finished 00:02:12:006 0

22.  Rhys Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:006
23.  Harrison Parker Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:033
24.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 00:02:35:045 0

24.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:045
25.  Finley Cole Finished 00:02:37:014 0

25.  Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:014
26.  Mason Cornick Finished 00:02:46:026 0

26.  Mason Cornick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:026

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonny Rockett Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Slade Finished 0

5.  Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Viner Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Robby Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tyler Pollington Taw Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ben Pedelty Finished 0

20.  Ben Pedelty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Rayner Finished 0

23.  Harry Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Pip Moore Finished 0

26.  Pip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Cameron Watkin Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Rhys Roberts Finished 0

29.  Rhys Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Cooper Finished 0

33.  Joshua Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jac jones Finished 0

35.  Jac jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Owen Jones Finished Youth 0

36.  Owen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alex Groom Finished Youth 0

37.  Alex Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Rowan Thompson Chatburn Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alfie Griffiths Finished 0

43.  Alfie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Joseph Furber Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Andrew Oneil Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Finleigh Blanco-Martin Finished 0

46.  Finleigh Blanco-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mason Fisher Finished 0

47.  Mason Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Leech Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ethan Oram Finished Junior 12

10.  Ethan Oram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Johnston Finished 0

11.  Josh Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Brock Finished 0

13.  Joe Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 0

14.  Luke Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Callum Blunt Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Harry ROBINSON Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Efan Oxley Finished 0

18.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Holliday Finished 0

19.  Joe Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Owen Richards Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Henri Armstrong Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Elias Khimasia Finished 0

23.  Elias Khimasia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Kean Truelock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bradley Donlevy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Callum Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Robbie White Finished 00:01:34:045 0

1.  Robbie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:045
2.  Adam Harding TQ3 Riders Finished Senior 00:01:38:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:024
3.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:38:071 0

3.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:071
4.  Scott Garvie Finished 00:01:40:092 0

4.  Scott Garvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:092
5.  Ant Hale Finished Senior 00:01:42:032 23

5.  Ant Hale -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:032
6.  George North Finished 00:01:42:088 0

6.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:088
7.  matty blackwell Finished 00:01:42:093 0

7.  matty blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:093
8.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:43:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:001
9.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:43:076 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:076
10.  Rhys Davies Burnham BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:44:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:013
11.  Maxime Dufour Finished Junior 00:01:44:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:016
12.  William Easey Finished Senior 00:01:44:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:037
13.  oli crook Finished 00:01:45:030 0

13.  oli crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:030
14.  Jonathon Marlog Finished 00:01:45:055 0

14.  Jonathon Marlog -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:055
15.  Marius Andriuskevicius Finished 00:01:46:078 0

15.  Marius Andriuskevicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:078
16.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:46:089 0

16.  Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:089
17.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 00:01:47:019 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:019
18.  Ben Carter Finished Senior 00:01:47:019 0

18.  Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:019
19.  Zak Aaron Finished 00:01:47:079 0

19.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:079
20.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:01:48:015 0

20.  Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:015
21.  ELLIS WATTS Finished 00:01:49:061 0

21.  ELLIS WATTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:061
22.  Daniel Maggs Finished N/A 00:01:50:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:005
23.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:50:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:057
24.  alex martin Finished 00:01:51:006 0

24.  alex martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:006
25.  Mitchell Carslake Finished 00:01:52:002 0

25.  Mitchell Carslake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:002
26.  Daryl Perkins Finished 00:01:53:098 0

26.  Daryl Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:098
27.  Thomas Davies Finished 00:01:54:073 0

27.  Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:073
28.  George Baile Finished 00:01:55:026 0

28.  George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:026
29.  Karl Roberts Finished 00:01:55:086 0

29.  Karl Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:086
30.  James Doyle Finished 00:01:56:067 0

30.  James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:067
31.  Andrew Appleby Finished 00:01:58:021 0

31.  Andrew Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:021
32.  David Brown Finished Senior 00:01:59:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:033
33.  Daniel West Finished 00:02:00:015 0

33.  Daniel West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:015
34.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 00:02:00:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:045
35.  Kamil Wojcik Finished 00:02:01:043 0

35.  Kamil Wojcik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:043
36.  Dom Russell Finished 00:02:04:009 0

36.  Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:009
37.  Tyler Kelly Finished 00:02:06:007 0

37.  Tyler Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:007
38.  Keelan Hammond Finished 00:02:06:062 0

38.  Keelan Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:062
39.  Harry Brogden Finished 00:02:07:050 0

39.  Harry Brogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:050
40.  Zak Woodman Finished 00:02:15:099 0

40.  Zak Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:099

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  John Holbrook Finished Master 00:01:37:095 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:095
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:39:013 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:013
3.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:01:41:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:048
4.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:42:009 0

4.  Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:009
5.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:43:086 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:086
6.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:44:002 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:002
7.  Ryan Rowland Finished 00:01:45:016 0

7.  Ryan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:016
8.  Peter Ballin Finished 00:01:46:009 0

8.  Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:009
9.  Jamie Garvie Finished 00:01:47:057 0

9.  Jamie Garvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:057
10.  steven holroyd Finished 00:01:48:062 0

10.  steven holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:062
11.  Michael Else Finished Master 00:01:50:062 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:062
12.  Adam Williams Finished 00:01:52:008 0

12.  Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:008
13.  Mark Oakley Finished 00:01:52:026 0

13.  Mark Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:026
14.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 00:01:52:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:037
15.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:53:085 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:085
16.  James Duncan Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:54:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:013
17.  Jon Brookbanks Finished 00:01:56:048 0

17.  Jon Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:048
18.  justin sullivan Finished 00:01:57:049 0

18.  justin sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:049
19.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:57:049 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:049
20.  Sam Turnley Finished Master 00:01:58:041 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:041
21.  Thomas Allen Finished 00:01:58:090 0

21.  Thomas Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:090
22.  Philip Hughes Finished 00:02:00:041 0

22.  Philip Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:041
23.  Gareth suchecki Finished 00:02:00:065 0

23.  Gareth suchecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:065
24.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 00:02:03:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:006
25.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 00:02:03:089 0

25.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:089
26.  Richard Dunne Finished 00:02:05:058 0

26.  Richard Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:058
27.  Michael Adrian Finished 00:02:06:011 0

27.  Michael Adrian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:011
28.  Stuart Murray Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
29.  Alexis Quayle Finished 00:05:34:004 0

29.  Alexis Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:34:004
0.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  pete crump Finished 00:01:40:014 0

1.  pete crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:014
2.  Joseph Tucker Finished Veteran 00:01:44:065 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:065
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:45:000
4.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:45:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:033
5.  Barry Husband Finished 00:01:48:005 0

5.  Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:005
6.  John Buttars Finished 00:01:48:046 0

6.  John Buttars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:046
7.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:49:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:025
8.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 00:01:51:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:034
9.  Gareth Sheppard Pedalabikeaway Finished Veteran 00:01:51:040 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:040
10.  David Johnston Finished 00:01:51:062 0

10.  David Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:062
11.  RYAN Shaw Finished 00:01:51:062 0

11.  RYAN Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:062
12.  Guy Jervis Finished 00:01:52:035 0

12.  Guy Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:035
13.  Jamie Rowland Bike Doctor Finished Veteran 00:01:52:089 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:089
14.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 00:01:55:014 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:014
15.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:57:000 0

15.  Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
16.  Ricardo Sa Finished 00:02:02:023 0

16.  Ricardo Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:023
17.  Ross Hood Finished 00:02:03:056 0

17.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:056
18.  Adrian Stokes Finished 00:02:04:065 0

18.  Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:065
19.  Lee Thorpe Finished N/A 00:02:12:045 0

19.  Lee Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:045
20.  Jonathan Brown Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 00:02:16:003 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:003
21.  Peter Parker Finished 00:02:25:040 0

21.  Peter Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:040
22.  James Wallis Finished 00:02:29:002 0

22.  James Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:002

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:47:054 0

1.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:054
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:52:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:080
3.  JONO SIMPSON Finished 00:01:53:081 0

3.  JONO SIMPSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:081
4.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:58:030 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:58:030
5.  Ian Evans Finished 00:02:01:020 0

5.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:020
6.  Chris Bailey Finished 00:02:03:089 0

6.  Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:089
7.  Martin Clayton Finished 00:02:13:035 0

7.  Martin Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:035
8.  Philip Repman Colchester Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 00:02:13:048 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:13:048
9.  John Jones Finished G/Vet 00:02:15:066 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:15:066

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:32:052 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:052
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Expert 00:01:32:057 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:057
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:35:024 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:024
4.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 00:01:35:071 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:071
5.  William Organ Finished Expert 00:01:36:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:071
6.  Chris Hutchens Deeside Thistle CC Finished Master 00:01:37:046 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:046
7.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 00:01:38:038 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:038
8.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:01:40:003 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:003

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Master 00:01:45:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:060
2.  Simon Nash MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:01:46:076 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:076
3.  Liam Tyrrell Finished Master 00:01:47:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:025
4.  Mitchell Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:52:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:080
5.  George Haines Finished N/A 00:01:54:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:097
6.  Daniel Martin Finished 00:01:57:041 0

6.  Daniel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:041

Women Youth 13-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Youth 13-18 - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:58:080 0

1.  Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:080
2.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 00:02:00:082 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:082

Women Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 00:01:48:054 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:054
2.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:57:062 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:062
3.  Nicole Harris Finished 00:02:07:038 0

3.  Nicole Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:038
4.  Analisa Elia Finished 00:02:27:068 0

4.  Analisa Elia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:068
5.  Alex Hodgson Finished 00:02:43:026 0

5.  Alex Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:026
6.  Caitlin Bray Finished 00:02:45:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:021

Women Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:03:052 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:052
2.  Kirsty Stone Finished 00:02:22:029 0

2.  Kirsty Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:029
3.  Terri Wallace Finished 00:02:24:016 0

3.  Terri Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:016

Women Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Emma Bradley Finished Veteran 00:02:24:057 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:24:057
2.  Sara Packer Finished Veteran 00:02:39:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:077
3.  Mary Ann Lynn Finished N/A 00:03:01:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:032

Women Grd Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Grd Veteran - Results
1.  Zoe Repman Finished G/Vet 00:02:16:088 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:16:088
2.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 00:02:24:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:014
3.  Susan Digges La Touche Finished Veteran 00:02:29:083 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:083
4.  Julie Morrissey Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:43:013 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:43:013

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mini Downhill races fill up before the closing the date for entries, we advise you to enter now to avoid disappointment. Info for Riders:Sunday Registration 0830-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill

The Races

Rippers 10 - 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
Women Youth 13-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Women Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Grd Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
RESERVE LIST Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 08:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B N/A
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 17/02/19 – 08:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs weather and light permitting) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 4.00pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Custom Glass trophies to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Women - Youth under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30-39
  • Women Veteran 40+
  • Women Grd Veteran
  • Expert/Elite
Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time or on Sunday morning.

New this winter season no deposit for Number Boards.

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (by cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening.

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track. You are responsible for your own saftey and wellbeing during Saturday. 

 

Race day with offical Practrice and race with Marshals & Medics on teh race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure, distribution of identification numbers: The race is pre-entry only, though if spaces remain, we will accept very limited entries on the day. Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
Mini Downhill rules incorporate those laid out in the current BC and UCI handbook.  

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by Action Sports Timing.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

Illegal Drugs Policy:

We run a zero tolerance policy on illegal drugs. If we suspect you are in possession of or using illegal drugs we will ask you to leave the venue and the Police may well be called. 

Camping: No Camping will be available onsite.

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: There is an onsite café providing fresh hot and cold food and refreshments. 

Toilets & Showers: In the Peddleabike away café. Please respect these toilets and showers.

Parking - Important Info

New parking charges have been implemented by Forestry Commsion of £7 per day. This has to be paid to park on race days. You can save money by now buying a Discovery Pass which gives you 12 months parking for £30which will save you money if you are coming to race all rounds of the series.

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 29+ days notice: Entry fee minus a £10.00 administration charge per race cancelled. Refunds will be credited back to the card on which you originally paid within 28 days of your notice in writing to chris.roberts@nakedracing.com
  • 28 days or less, no refund.
  • Transfer requests with 29 days notice are applicable for any remaining events in that year.
  • Transfer requests 28 days or less notice are not applicable.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The race weekend starts from 15:00 on the Friday before therefore the timescales above mean all e-mails must be received by our deadline which is 4 weeks before the 15:00 on the Friday before the race day.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email chris.roberts@nakedracing.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Force Majeure: If prevented (directly or indirectly) from performing any of its obligations under the entry agreement by reasons of act of God, strikes, trade disputes, breakdowns, government or political action, interruption of transport, acts of war or terrorism, acts of omissions by a third party for any other reasons whatsoever outside of Naked racing control, then Naked racing will be under no liability whatsoever to you and may as its option, cancel the event.

If the event is cancelled we will not be liable for costs of travel fares, hotels, or any other expenses that may be incurred.

It is your responsibility to ensure the race is going ahead before travelling. We will do our best to inform you if the race has to be cancelled but we do not accept liability if we are unable to contact you. We strongly advise that you check before making travel and accommodation arrangements. 

If the event is cancelled we are unable to refund or part refund any entry fee, we are also unable to transfer your entry to another event. 

Please follow the mini downhill on Facebook to ensure you are kept up to date.

Event Details

Event URN:

441788

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL

View map

Series:

Mini Downhill

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers 10 - 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers 10 - 12 - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 00:01:46:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:075
2.  George Madley Finished N/A 00:01:49:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:007
3.  Jack Hoare Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:56:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:094
4.  Isaac Everson Finished 00:01:58:019 0

4.  Isaac Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:019
5.  Ioan Hepburn Little Fodders Finished N/A 00:01:59:027 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:027
6.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:59:075 0

6.  Harry Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:075
7.  Ollie Sinden Finished N/A 00:01:59:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:091
8.  George Chapman Finished 00:02:03:043 0

8.  George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:043
9.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:02:10:053 0

9.  Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:053
10.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 00:02:11:042 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:042
11.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:13:047 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:047
12.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:02:14:039 0

12.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:039
13.  James Bird Finished 00:02:29:042 0

13.  James Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:042
14.  Harry Simpson Finished 00:02:33:070 0

14.  Harry Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:070
15.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:02:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:090
16.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:02:45:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:028
17.  Gryff Sheppard Finished 00:02:46:034 0

17.  Gryff Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:034
18.  Chace Wescott Finished 00:02:58:038 0

18.  Chace Wescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:038
19.  Iolo Pierce Finished 00:03:01:032 0

19.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:032
20.  Rhys Viner Finished 00:03:52:095 0

20.  Rhys Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:095

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:002 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:002
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:041 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:041
3.  Jack Cromie Pine Sport Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:084 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:084
4.  Jack Skinner Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:009 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:009
5.  William Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:075 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:075
6.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:050
6.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:050 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:050
8.  Dylan Smith Finished 00:01:55:000 0

8.  Dylan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:000
9.  Milan Machacek Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:073 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:073
10.  Jowan Hewitt Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:014 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:014
11.  George Marfell Finished 00:01:58:074 0

11.  George Marfell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:074
12.  Max Watkins Finished N/A 00:01:58:085 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:085
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:047 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:047
14.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:015 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:015
15.  James Clayton Finished 00:02:02:050 0

15.  James Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:050
16.  Flynn Hatfield-Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:03:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:091
17.  JT Viner Finished 00:02:04:059 0

17.  JT Viner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:059
18.  Joel Jervis Finished 00:02:05:059 0

18.  Joel Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:059
19.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:066 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:066
20.  Riley Davage Finished 00:02:08:078 0

20.  Riley Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:078
21.  Oscar Hakes Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:033
22.  Rhys Watkins Finished 00:02:12:006 0

22.  Rhys Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:006
23.  Harrison Parker Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:033
24.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 00:02:35:045 0

24.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:045
25.  Finley Cole Finished 00:02:37:014 0

25.  Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:014
26.  Mason Cornick Finished 00:02:46:026 0

26.  Mason Cornick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:026

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonny Rockett Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Slade Finished 0

5.  Adam Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Viner Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Robby Johnston Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tyler Pollington Taw Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ben Pedelty Finished 0

20.  Ben Pedelty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Rayner Finished 0

23.  Harry Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Pip Moore Finished 0

26.  Pip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Cameron Watkin Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Rhys Roberts Finished 0

29.  Rhys Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Cooper Finished 0

33.  Joshua Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jac jones Finished 0

35.  Jac jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Owen Jones Finished Youth 0

36.  Owen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alex Groom Finished Youth 0

37.  Alex Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Rowan Thompson Chatburn Wyre Forest CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alfie Griffiths Finished 0

43.  Alfie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Joseph Furber Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Andrew Oneil Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Finleigh Blanco-Martin Finished 0

46.  Finleigh Blanco-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mason Fisher Finished 0

47.  Mason Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior 17-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 17-18 - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Leech Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ethan Oram Finished Junior 12

10.  Ethan Oram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Johnston Finished 0

11.  Josh Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Brock Finished 0

13.  Joe Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 0

14.  Luke Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Callum Blunt Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Harry ROBINSON Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Efan Oxley Finished 0

18.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Holliday Finished 0

19.  Joe Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor Husband Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Owen Richards Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Henri Armstrong Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Elias Khimasia Finished 0

23.  Elias Khimasia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Kean Truelock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bradley Donlevy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Callum Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Robbie White Finished 00:01:34:045 0

1.  Robbie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:045
2.  Adam Harding TQ3 Riders Finished Senior 00:01:38:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:024
3.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:38:071 0

3.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:071
4.  Scott Garvie Finished 00:01:40:092 0

4.  Scott Garvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:092
5.  Ant Hale Finished Senior 00:01:42:032 23

5.  Ant Hale -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:032
6.  George North Finished 00:01:42:088 0

6.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:088
7.  matty blackwell Finished 00:01:42:093 0

7.  matty blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:093
8.  Luka Chadwick Finished Senior 00:01:43:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:001
9.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:43:076 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:076
10.  Rhys Davies Burnham BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:44:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:013
11.  Maxime Dufour Finished Junior 00:01:44:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:016
12.  William Easey Finished Senior 00:01:44:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:44:037
13.  oli crook Finished 00:01:45:030 0

13.  oli crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:030
14.  Jonathon Marlog Finished 00:01:45:055 0

14.  Jonathon Marlog -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:055
15.  Marius Andriuskevicius Finished 00:01:46:078 0

15.  Marius Andriuskevicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:078
16.  Justin Hancock Finished 00:01:46:089 0

16.  Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:089
17.  Joel Allport Finished Senior 00:01:47:019 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:019
18.  Ben Carter Finished Senior 00:01:47:019 0

18.  Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:019
19.  Zak Aaron Finished 00:01:47:079 0

19.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:079
20.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:01:48:015 0

20.  Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:015
21.  ELLIS WATTS Finished 00:01:49:061 0

21.  ELLIS WATTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:061
22.  Daniel Maggs Finished N/A 00:01:50:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:005
23.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:50:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:057
24.  alex martin Finished 00:01:51:006 0

24.  alex martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:006
25.  Mitchell Carslake Finished 00:01:52:002 0

25.  Mitchell Carslake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:002
26.  Daryl Perkins Finished 00:01:53:098 0

26.  Daryl Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:098
27.  Thomas Davies Finished 00:01:54:073 0

27.  Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:073
28.  George Baile Finished 00:01:55:026 0

28.  George Baile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:026
29.  Karl Roberts Finished 00:01:55:086 0

29.  Karl Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:086
30.  James Doyle Finished 00:01:56:067 0

30.  James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:067
31.  Andrew Appleby Finished 00:01:58:021 0

31.  Andrew Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:021
32.  David Brown Finished Senior 00:01:59:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:033
33.  Daniel West Finished 00:02:00:015 0

33.  Daniel West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:015
34.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 00:02:00:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:045
35.  Kamil Wojcik Finished 00:02:01:043 0

35.  Kamil Wojcik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:043
36.  Dom Russell Finished 00:02:04:009 0

36.  Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:009
37.  Tyler Kelly Finished 00:02:06:007 0

37.  Tyler Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:007
38.  Keelan Hammond Finished 00:02:06:062 0

38.  Keelan Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:062
39.  Harry Brogden Finished 00:02:07:050 0

39.  Harry Brogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:050
40.  Zak Woodman Finished 00:02:15:099 0

40.  Zak Woodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:099

Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-39 - Results
1.  John Holbrook Finished Master 00:01:37:095 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:095
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:39:013 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:39:013
3.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:01:41:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:048
4.  Ben Jones Finished 00:01:42:009 0

4.  Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:009
5.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:43:086 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:086
6.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:44:002 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:44:002
7.  Ryan Rowland Finished 00:01:45:016 0

7.  Ryan Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:016
8.  Peter Ballin Finished 00:01:46:009 0

8.  Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:009
9.  Jamie Garvie Finished 00:01:47:057 0

9.  Jamie Garvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:057
10.  steven holroyd Finished 00:01:48:062 0

10.  steven holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:062
11.  Michael Else Finished Master 00:01:50:062 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:062
12.  Adam Williams Finished 00:01:52:008 0

12.  Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:008
13.  Mark Oakley Finished 00:01:52:026 0

13.  Mark Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:026
14.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 00:01:52:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:037
15.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:53:085 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:085
16.  James Duncan Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:54:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:013
17.  Jon Brookbanks Finished 00:01:56:048 0

17.  Jon Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:048
18.  justin sullivan Finished 00:01:57:049 0

18.  justin sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:049
19.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:57:049 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:57:049
20.  Sam Turnley Finished Master 00:01:58:041 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:041
21.  Thomas Allen Finished 00:01:58:090 0

21.  Thomas Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:090
22.  Philip Hughes Finished 00:02:00:041 0

22.  Philip Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:041
23.  Gareth suchecki Finished 00:02:00:065 0

23.  Gareth suchecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:065
24.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 00:02:03:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:006
25.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 00:02:03:089 0

25.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:089
26.  Richard Dunne Finished 00:02:05:058 0

26.  Richard Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:058
27.  Michael Adrian Finished 00:02:06:011 0

27.  Michael Adrian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:011
28.  Stuart Murray Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:000
29.  Alexis Quayle Finished 00:05:34:004 0

29.  Alexis Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:34:004
0.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  pete crump Finished 00:01:40:014 0

1.  pete crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:014
2.  Joseph Tucker Finished Veteran 00:01:44:065 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:065
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:45:000
4.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:45:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:033
5.  Barry Husband Finished 00:01:48:005 0

5.  Barry Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:005
6.  John Buttars Finished 00:01:48:046 0

6.  John Buttars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:046
7.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:49:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:025
8.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 00:01:51:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:034
9.  Gareth Sheppard Pedalabikeaway Finished Veteran 00:01:51:040 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:040
10.  David Johnston Finished 00:01:51:062 0

10.  David Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:062
11.  RYAN Shaw Finished 00:01:51:062 0

11.  RYAN Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:062
12.  Guy Jervis Finished 00:01:52:035 0

12.  Guy Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:035
13.  Jamie Rowland Bike Doctor Finished Veteran 00:01:52:089 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:089
14.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 00:01:55:014 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:014
15.  Paul Watson Finished 00:01:57:000 0

15.  Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
16.  Ricardo Sa Finished 00:02:02:023 0

16.  Ricardo Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:023
17.  Ross Hood Finished 00:02:03:056 0

17.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:056
18.  Adrian Stokes Finished 00:02:04:065 0

18.  Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:065
19.  Lee Thorpe Finished N/A 00:02:12:045 0

19.  Lee Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:045
20.  Jonathan Brown Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 00:02:16:003 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:003
21.  Peter Parker Finished 00:02:25:040 0

21.  Peter Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:040
22.  James Wallis Finished 00:02:29:002 0

22.  James Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:002

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:47:054 0

1.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:054
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:52:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:080
3.  JONO SIMPSON Finished 00:01:53:081 0

3.  JONO SIMPSON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:081
4.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:58:030 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:58:030
5.  Ian Evans Finished 00:02:01:020 0

5.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:020
6.  Chris Bailey Finished 00:02:03:089 0

6.  Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:089
7.  Martin Clayton Finished 00:02:13:035 0

7.  Martin Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:035
8.  Philip Repman Colchester Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 00:02:13:048 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:13:048
9.  John Jones Finished G/Vet 00:02:15:066 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:15:066

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Archie Box Finished 00:01:32:052 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:052
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Expert 00:01:32:057 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:32:057
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:35:024 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:024
4.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 00:01:35:071 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:071
5.  William Organ Finished Expert 00:01:36:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:36:071
6.  Chris Hutchens Deeside Thistle CC Finished Master 00:01:37:046 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:046
7.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 00:01:38:038 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:038
8.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:01:40:003 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:003

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Jones Finished Master 00:01:45:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:060
2.  Simon Nash MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:01:46:076 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:076
3.  Liam Tyrrell Finished Master 00:01:47:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:025
4.  Mitchell Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:52:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:080
5.  George Haines Finished N/A 00:01:54:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:097
6.  Daniel Martin Finished 00:01:57:041 0

6.  Daniel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:041

Women Youth 13-18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Youth 13-18 - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:58:080 0

1.  Elin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:080
2.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 00:02:00:082 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:082

Women Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Senior 19-29 - Results
1.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 00:01:48:054 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:054
2.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:57:062 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:062
3.  Nicole Harris Finished 00:02:07:038 0

3.  Nicole Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:038
4.  Analisa Elia Finished 00:02:27:068 0

4.  Analisa Elia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:068
5.  Alex Hodgson Finished 00:02:43:026 0

5.  Alex Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:026
6.  Caitlin Bray Finished 00:02:45:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:021

Women Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Master 30-39 - Results
1.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 00:02:03:052 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:052
2.  Kirsty Stone Finished 00:02:22:029 0

2.  Kirsty Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:029
3.  Terri Wallace Finished 00:02:24:016 0

3.  Terri Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:016

Women Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Emma Bradley Finished Veteran 00:02:24:057 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:24:057
2.  Sara Packer Finished Veteran 00:02:39:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:077
3.  Mary Ann Lynn Finished N/A 00:03:01:032 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:032

Women Grd Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Grd Veteran - Results
1.  Zoe Repman Finished G/Vet 00:02:16:088 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:16:088
2.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 00:02:24:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:014
3.  Susan Digges La Touche Finished Veteran 00:02:29:083 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:083
4.  Julie Morrissey Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished G/Vet 00:02:43:013 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:43:013

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mini Downhill races fill up before the closing the date for entries, we advise you to enter now to avoid disappointment. Info for Riders:Sunday Registration 0830-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill

The Races

Rippers 10 - 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
Women Youth 13-18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Senior 19-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Master 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Women Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Grd Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 17/02/19 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
RESERVE LIST Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/19 08:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B N/A
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 17/02/19 – 08:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk