ACT Track League EasterMonday Open Meeting

Track , Manchester – Monday, 22 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441693

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
07970166439

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

2. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

4. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

15. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9: 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

7. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  George Thomson University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Don Milesh Pieris Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

17. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0

19. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

24. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chloe Vinestock Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium) - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

2. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0

10. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

2. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Thomson University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

2. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

8. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

5. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jayon Cleghorn Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium) - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

4. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chloe Vinestock Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

10. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0

10. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jayon Cleghorn Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Richardson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

5. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

1. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Endurance Competition Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Endurance Competitions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Sprint Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C None --- 06 hr
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
06 hr
Sprint Competition Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Youth Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 9: 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 17: Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 22 - Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 24 - Women - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
2/3/4 (Over 40's Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441693

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
07970166439

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

2. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

4. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

15. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9: 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

7. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  George Thomson University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Don Milesh Pieris Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

17. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0

19. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

24. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chloe Vinestock Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium) - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

2. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0

10. Iain Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

2. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Thomson University Of Manchester CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

2. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

8. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

5. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jayon Cleghorn Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium) - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

4. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chloe Vinestock Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0

10. Flora Koska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km) - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0

10. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jayon Cleghorn Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Richardson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Frida Knutsson Finished 0

5. Frida Knutsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maria McAllister Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Finished 0

1. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Hollie Owens Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Slingshot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Millicent Tanner Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgia Holt Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emily Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final - Results
1.  Alex Spratt Finished 4th 0

1. Alex Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Endurance Competition Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Endurance Competitions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Sprint Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C None --- 06 hr
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
06 hr
Sprint Competition Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Youth Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 00:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 3: Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 6: Senior 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 7: Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 9: 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 10: Junior 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 11: Youth Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 13 - Women Group 1 - 14 Lap Tempo (omnium) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Women Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 15 - Senior Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 17 - Youth Group 1 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 18: Youth Group 2 - 14 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 17: Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint 1st Round - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - Junior Sprint Semifinals - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 22 - Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 23 - Women Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 24 - Senior Group 1 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 25 - Senior Group 2 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 24 - Women - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 26 - Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 27 - Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 28 - Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 29 - Women Group 1 - Elimination (omnium) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 30 - Women Group 2 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 31 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semifinals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 32 - Junior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 33 - Senior Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 34 - Senior Group 2 - Unknown Distance (> 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 35 - Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 36 - Youth Group 2 - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 37 - Junior - 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 38 - Women Group 1 - 8 Lap Keirin (omnium) - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - Heat 1 - 8 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 39 - Women Group 2 - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 40 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 41 - Senior Group 1 - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
Event 42 - Senior Group 2 - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 01:00
2/3/4 (Over 40's Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 22/04/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk