The Vector Cycling RT / Vector Cycling Holidays Mallorca Road Race

Road , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 21 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2019 Oxfordshire Road Race League (ORRL).

Hosted By Vector Cycling Race Team and Sponsored by Vector Cycling Holidays Mallorca Ltd
 
 3 1/2 Laps of the Milton - Stadhampton - Tetsworth Circuit
 Prizes for first Men. Sprint Prize.

Event Details

Event URN:

441672

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Little Milton Village Hall, Thame Road, Little Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PZ

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Turpin
vcraceteam@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Townsend High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Dunsbier High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Faller High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Ley Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Holland Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Gallagher Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the 2019 Oxfordshire RoadRace League (ORRL).
 
 3 1/2 Laps of the Milton - Stadhampton - Tetsworth Circuit.

For all events in the series ORRL league riders will take priority at entry. riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races can apply and will be accepted if there becomes spaces after ORRL riders have been chosen

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/07/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2019 Oxfordshire Road Race League (ORRL).

Hosted By Vector Cycling Race Team and Sponsored by Vector Cycling Holidays Mallorca Ltd
 
 3 1/2 Laps of the Milton - Stadhampton - Tetsworth Circuit
 Prizes for first Men. Sprint Prize.

Event Details

Event URN:

441672

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Little Milton Village Hall, Thame Road, Little Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PZ

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Turpin
vcraceteam@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Townsend High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Dunsbier High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Faller High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Ley Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Holland Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Gallagher Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Bradley Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the 2019 Oxfordshire RoadRace League (ORRL).
 
 3 1/2 Laps of the Milton - Stadhampton - Tetsworth Circuit.

For all events in the series ORRL league riders will take priority at entry. riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races can apply and will be accepted if there becomes spaces after ORRL riders have been chosen

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/19 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/07/19 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk