WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series DH - Round 10

MTB DH – Sunday, 03 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000090

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 18

5. Steven Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 26

2. Daniel Bull -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Clive Bowden Elizabethan CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Bullock Unknown Master 6

11. David Bullock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nathan Ball Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Benjamin Taylor Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Robin Coomber Unknown Sport 8

10. Robin Coomber -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  John Crewe North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 3

13. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 26

2. Karen Burt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Morris Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000090

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 18

5. Steven Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 26

2. Daniel Bull -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Clive Bowden Elizabethan CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Bullock Unknown Master 6

11. David Bullock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nathan Ball Twisted Concepts BMX Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Benjamin Taylor Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Robin Coomber Unknown Sport 8

10. Robin Coomber -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  John Crewe North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 3

13. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 26

2. Karen Burt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Morris Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/09/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk