Ray Martin 150 Distance League (1:5)

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 26 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

524/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Locke Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for series: Seniors - £30, Youths - £12

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/03/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

524/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Locke Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for series: Seniors - £30, Youths - £12

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/03/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/03/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/03/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk