St Eval Road Race

Road , Wadebridge – Sunday, 12 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new road race for 3rd and 4th category riders, as an introduction to road racing on a flat 4 mile circuit.

This will be a 12 lap race.

Event Details

Event URN:

441562

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trevisker St. Eval Community Centre, Orion Dr,, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7TU
Plese email with enquiries regarding this event
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Organiser:

James Berry
07818455290
whealvelocity@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Malpas BCR Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Collings Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Armstrong Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jacek Nowak Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Pye Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Turner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Crawford Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Guest St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Wilson BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Aaron Gates BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Jenkins Rockets Riders Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Hennessey BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Bartlett http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Parsons Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Sheppard BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Cumes North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Blackler BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Blake Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Mike Griffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Philip Macfarlane BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Harper Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Cliff Betts Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Burgh Did not start 0

Simon Burgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George York Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 73km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£45.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
73km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new road race for 3rd and 4th category riders, as an introduction to road racing on a flat 4 mile circuit.

This will be a 12 lap race.

Event Details

Event URN:

441562

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trevisker St. Eval Community Centre, Orion Dr,, St Eval, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7TU
Plese email with enquiries regarding this event
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Organiser:

James Berry
07818455290
whealvelocity@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Malpas BCR Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Collings Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Armstrong Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jacek Nowak Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Pye Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Turner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Crawford Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Guest St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Wilson BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Aaron Gates BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Jenkins Rockets Riders Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Hennessey BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Bartlett http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Parsons Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Sheppard BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Cumes North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Blackler BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Blake Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Mike Griffin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Philip Macfarlane BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  David Harper Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Cliff Betts Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Burgh Did not start 0

Simon Burgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George York Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 73km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£45.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
73km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk