BC National Masters Track Championships 2019

Track , Newport – Thursday, 27 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441550

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
07802 669402
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male A 30-34 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 1000m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Davies GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Davies GS Henley Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luca Lupo SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Pritchard Finished 0

2.  Chris Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Moores Finished 0

4.  Richard Moores -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male C 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 750m TT - Results
1.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Perkins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Cartwright Newbury RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Woodhouse Black Line Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Perkins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Woodhouse Black Line Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Male D 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 750m TT - Results
1.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leigh Turnbull PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Swann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Swann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Collins PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Friend PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Wade DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Bowler GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Smith Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carl Owen Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Davidson Guernsey Rouleurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Luke Smith Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Robert Muzio Team Haverhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wain Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 500m TT - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jon Gillies Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Matthews Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Glenn Grant Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Whelan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male F 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Gillies Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Matthews Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Points - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hine Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Garrie Hartles Finished 0

5.  Garrie Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Wyatt Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alistair Ogg Finished 0

3.  Alistair Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Hine Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Wyatt Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Points - Results
1.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 500m TT - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Iain Biggin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Sprint - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Scratch - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ken Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Points - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Sprint - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sandy Wallace Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Male I 70-74 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Warrillow Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Points - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male J 75+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ronald Atherton Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male J 75+ Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Points - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 500m TT - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Bobbie Johnson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female B 35-39 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 500m TT - Results
1.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lynn Hamel Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jenny Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 500m TT - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Melanie Dobbins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trish Chalk VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trish Chalk VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 500m TT - Results
1.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alison Winship MacKay VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Karen Wason Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Caroline Kirkpatrick Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karen Wason Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Pursuit - Results
1.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alison Winship MacKay VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caroline Kirkpatrick Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Claire Lloyd Finished 0

5.  Claire Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Winship MacKay VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Lloyd Finished 0

2.  Claire Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Julie Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amanda Chambers Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julie Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Julie Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 55-59 500m TT - Results
1.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Amanda Chambers Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 55-59 Sprint - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Salthouse Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female F 55-59 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 55-59 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Carol Scott VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Janice McWilliam Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 55-59 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 55-59 Scratch - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Janice McWilliam Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carol Scott VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female F 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 55-59 Points - Results
1.  Carol Scott VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elizabeth Clayton RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G/H 60+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G/H 60+ 500m TT - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Salthouse Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G/H 60+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G/H 60+ Sprint - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Salthouse Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female G/H 60+ 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G/H 60+ 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Barbara Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Karen Brooks Team Sportslab Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Championships are usually run in five year age bands.  Occasionally where there are insufficient numbers then these may be expanded to ten year bands.  Very exceptionally this may even extend to fifteen year bands.

Only open to Gold/Silver members of British Cycling with GBR on their 2019 UCI Competition Licence.

Riders first enter for the number of races that they wish to compete in.  For 1 to 4 races then these should be indicated where requested. Entry for all 5 races need no further action.

Schedule:-

Thursday pm: TTs (all) Evening: Team Sprint (test event)

Friday All day: Sprint (all)

Saturday am: Pursuit (All women, all men except A,B,C,D)

Saturday pm:  Scratch (all)

Sunday am: Pursuit (men A,B,C,D)

Sunday pm:  Points (all)

The Races

Entry for 1 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 2 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 3 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 4 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 5 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male A 30-34 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male A 30-34 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male A 30-34 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male C 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male D 45-49 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male F 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male F 55-59 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male G 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male G 60-64 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male H 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Male H 65-69 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male I 70-74 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male I 70-74 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male I 70-74 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male I 70-74 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male I 70-74 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male J 75+ 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male J 75+ Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male J 75+ 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male J 75+ Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male J 75+ Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female A 30-34 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female B 35-39 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female B 35-39 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C 40-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female D 45-49 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female D 45-49 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female E 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female E 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female F 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 55-59 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 55-59 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 55-59 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G/H 60+ 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G/H 60+ Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G/H 60+ 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 27/06/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441550

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
07802 669402
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male A 30-34 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 1000m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Davies GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Burton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Davies GS Henley Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luca Lupo SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Pritchard Finished 0

2.  Chris Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Moores Finished 0

4.  Richard Moores -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male C 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 750m TT - Results
1.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Perkins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Cartwright Newbury RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Woodhouse Black Line Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Perkins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Woodhouse Black Line Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Male D 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 750m TT - Results
1.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leigh Turnbull PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Swann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Swann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lyn Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Collins PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Friend PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Wade DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Bowler GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Smith Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carl Owen Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Davidson Guernsey Rouleurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Luke Smith Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Robert Muzio Team Haverhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Oakes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wain Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 500m TT - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jon Gillies Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Matthews Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Glenn Grant Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Whelan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male F 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Gillies Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Matthews Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phran Ryder Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Johnston Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Points - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Wiffen Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hine Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Garrie Hartles Finished 0

5.  Garrie Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Wyatt Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alistair Ogg Finished 0

3.  Alistair Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Hine Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Wyatt Somerset Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Wilkinson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Points - Results
1.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Potts VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Draper Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 500m TT - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Iain Biggin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Charlton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Sprint - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ken Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Scratch - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ken Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Points - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Sprint - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sandy Wallace Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Male I 70-74 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Warrillow Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male I 70-74 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male I 70-74 Points - Results
1.  Graham Truelove Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male J 75+ 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ronald Atherton Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Clark Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male J 75+ Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male J 75+ Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male J 75+ Points - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 500m TT - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Bobbie Johnson Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female B 35-39 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 500m TT - Results
1.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lynn Hamel Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jenny Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 500m TT - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Cadman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Melanie Dobbins Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachell Crew wattbike.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trish Chalk VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: