CDNW RRL/WWW.CURTAINEXPRESS.CO.UK Cheshire 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 10 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

968/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Poulsom Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 0

16. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 0

22. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ryan Smith MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

26. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Adams Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Diggle Starley Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 5

6. John Guy -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 2

9. Liam Wild -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan Smith MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Poulsom Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 1

10. Joshua Varty -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Adams Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

15. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Lane LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Burton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Wild Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

23. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. If the event is oversubscribed, priority will be given to riders from clubs affiliated to CDNW. All race entries must be on CDNW Race Entry Forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org Enter as a team of 3 (£90). Composite teams accepted, but each team must have a minimum of 6 points - Elite = 1 Point, 1st Cat = 1

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 14:00 National B Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sat 10/05/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 4
20km / 12 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 120km / 75 miles
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
120km / 75 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 16:00 National B Band 2 --- 220km / 137 miles
Sun 11/05/08 – 16:00
National B, Band 2
220km / 137 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

968/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Poulsom Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 0

16. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 0

22. Joshua Varty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ryan Smith MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

26. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Adams Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Diggle Starley Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Burrows Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Guy Unknown 2nd 5

6. John Guy -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 2

9. Liam Wild -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ryan Smith MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Poulsom Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 1

10. Joshua Varty -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Adams Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 0

15. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Lane LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Burton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Wild Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Ward VCUK Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Leather VCUK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 0

23. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Hammersley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Christopher Sweeney VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Rothwell VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Patrick Hanfling FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. If the event is oversubscribed, priority will be given to riders from clubs affiliated to CDNW. All race entries must be on CDNW Race Entry Forms. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms. For additional information on all CDNW races visit www.cdnw.org Enter as a team of 3 (£90). Composite teams accepted, but each team must have a minimum of 6 points - Elite = 1 Point, 1st Cat = 1

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Sat 10/05/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/08 14:00 National B Band 4 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sat 10/05/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 4
20km / 12 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 National B Band 4 --- 120km / 75 miles
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 4
120km / 75 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 16:00 National B Band 2 --- 220km / 137 miles
Sun 11/05/08 – 16:00
National B, Band 2
220km / 137 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk