Cwmtillery Glass Centre Monmouthshire Junior Grand Prix

Road , Monmouth – Sunday, 30 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling National Junior Road Race Series Event

Maximum team entry: 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

441183

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilston Park, Newcastle, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5NY

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Christopher Landon
02920 345869
chris.landon@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Southall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Harrison Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Corrin Leeming Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Thomas Arkell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- William Abbott Innovation Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Codd Backstedt Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bryn Davies The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davison Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 120km / 75 miles
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

British Cycling National Junior Road Race Series Event

Maximum team entry: 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

441183

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilston Park, Newcastle, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5NY

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Christopher Landon
02920 345869
chris.landon@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Southall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Harrison Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Corrin Leeming Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Thomas Arkell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- William Abbott Innovation Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Codd Backstedt Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bryn Davies The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davison Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 120km / 75 miles
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk