Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #10

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 26 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441168

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

1. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

8. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

8. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441168

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0

8. Ben Irwin - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

1. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

8. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

8. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

1. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk