Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #9

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 19 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441167

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

6. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

2. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

4. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

1. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

3. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

7. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

1. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

8. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

1. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

4. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

5. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

7. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441167

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

6. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

2. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

4. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

6. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

1. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

3. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

7. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

1. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

8. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

1. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Gill Finished 0

4. Anthony Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

5. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0

7. Will Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk