Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #8

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 12 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441166

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

8. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

2. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

3. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

2. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441166

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

8. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

8. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0

2. Craig Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

3. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harpreet Mander EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

2. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 60 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - Long Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/03/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk