Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #6

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 26 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441164

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Joanne Lifford
jolifford@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Statham Race Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phoebe Martin Finished 0

3.  Phoebe Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Martin Finished 0

6.  Phoebe Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441164

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Joanne Lifford
jolifford@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Statham Race Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phoebe Martin Finished 0

3.  Phoebe Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Phoebe Martin Finished 0

6.  Phoebe Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk