Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #5

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 19 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441163

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Joanne Lifford
jolifford@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robin Hawes University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Ricketts RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Hoskin Finished 0

8.  Gary Hoskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Ricketts RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441163

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Joanne Lifford
jolifford@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robin Hawes University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Ricketts RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Isabella Torrie Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Hoskin Finished 0

8.  Gary Hoskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Ricketts RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 6 Lap dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 32 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 32 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk