Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #4

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 12 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441162

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

5. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441162

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Culshaw Finished 4th 0

5. Mark Culshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Hill Team Sportslab Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 24 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/02/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk