Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #3

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 29 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441161

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Scupham Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6.  Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

8.  Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Carter Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Carter Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441161

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Scupham Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

6.  Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

8.  Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Carter Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Parkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Carter Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk