Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #2

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 22 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441160

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

5.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

7.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

5.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441160

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Knighton Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Scales Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Philliskirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

5.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Wright Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

7.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jerry Ricketts Finished 0

5.  Jerry Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Shuttlewood Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Winterton University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 35 Lap Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk