WXCRL Barnsfield Winter Series 1/3

Closed Circuit , Christchurch – Saturday, 14 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

731/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Nye Pendragon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Abbott GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William O'Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Roland Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

17. Roland Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Harvey Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Ford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Daniels Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Matt Sutton Unknown 3rd 0

25. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Fry Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Betteridge Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Carol Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

28. Carol Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Shawn Foweraker Unknown 0

30. Shawn Foweraker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Pluthero Unknown 0

33. Martin Pluthero -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steven Joyce Unknown N/A 0

34. Steven Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Wessex Cycle Racing League. No postal entries. Enter online at www.entryweb.co.uk (open until day before race) or enter on the day. See Entryweb for details and to affiliate to the league.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
90 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

731/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Nye Pendragon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Abbott GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William O'Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Roland Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

17. Roland Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Harvey Unknown N/A 0

18. Philip Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Ford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Daniels Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Matt Sutton Unknown 3rd 0

25. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Fry Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Betteridge Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Carol Tilley Unknown 3rd 0

28. Carol Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Shawn Foweraker Unknown 0

30. Shawn Foweraker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Pluthero Unknown 0

33. Martin Pluthero -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steven Joyce Unknown N/A 0

34. Steven Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Wessex Cycle Racing League. No postal entries. Enter online at www.entryweb.co.uk (open until day before race) or enter on the day. See Entryweb for details and to affiliate to the league.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 90 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
90 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 14/02/09 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk