Capernwray Road Race

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 31 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441114

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Series:

North West Women's Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Dillon Byrne Bella In Sella Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruari Grant Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Tom Knight Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Disqualified 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Becky Storrie Team IOM Ladies Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lucy Hart Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kim Baptista Westland Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Zoe Watters Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sarah Hardy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Laura Tissiman Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Ailsa Beck Finished 0

47.  Ailsa Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Daisy Barnes The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Katie Butler Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 31/03/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 10:02 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 31/03/19 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441114

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Series:

North West Women's Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Dillon Byrne Bella In Sella Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ruari Grant Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Tom Knight Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Disqualified 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Becky Storrie Team IOM Ladies Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lucy Hart Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kim Baptista Westland Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Zoe Watters Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sarah Hardy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Laura Tissiman Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Ailsa Beck Finished 0

47.  Ailsa Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Daisy Barnes The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Katie Butler Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 31/03/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 10:02 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 31/03/19 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk