Rochdale Grand Prix Elite Men's - Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wood West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Lockyer Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Mitchell Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Westwell Team Chronomaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Roy Hunt Unknown 3rd 0

17. Roy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Rigby FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Michael Collins Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Bradley Johnston Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Ziegler Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Barras Manchester BMX Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Murphy Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Alderson Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Wood West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Lockyer Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Mitchell Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Westwell Team Chronomaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Roy Hunt Unknown 3rd 0

17. Roy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Rigby FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Michael Collins Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Bradley Johnston Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Brammeier Profel Ziegler Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Barras Manchester BMX Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk