Tumby's Road Race

Road – Sunday, 08 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

072/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wagner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robin Townsend Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Shaun Dalton Probikekit.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tristan Emptage Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Otter Rutland CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Ward Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Swales Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Norledge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

13. Joe Norledge -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Tennick J.E. James RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please enclose SAE with entry. Please note there are two 2/3/4 races running at the same time due to oversubscribed field.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/08/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 10:35 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 10:35
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

072/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Alder Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wagner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robin Townsend Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Shaun Dalton Probikekit.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tristan Emptage Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Otter Rutland CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Ward Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Swales Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nick Rylance Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Sewell Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Beattie InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Norledge Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

13. Joe Norledge -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Tennick J.E. James RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please enclose SAE with entry. Please note there are two 2/3/4 races running at the same time due to oversubscribed field.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/08/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 10:35 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 10:35
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk