2018-2019 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Tabor (UCI/CDM)

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 17 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440925

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Czech Republic

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
15.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished Senior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Helen Wyman Xypex - Verge Sport Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Male Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Under 23 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Tulett TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
29.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Male Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440925

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Czech Republic

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
15.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished Senior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Helen Wyman Xypex - Verge Sport Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Male Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Under 23 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Tulett TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
29.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Male Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk