Fife Midweek Series - Event 21 (Falkland Hillclimb)

Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 28 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating FCA Hillclimb Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

440921

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Falkland Village Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife, KY15 7BX

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:56:000
2.  Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:24:000
3.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:08:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:28:000
4.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 00:08:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:41:000
5.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:43:000
6.  Stewart Duff Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:48:000
7.  Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:50:000
8.  Mark Macleod Finished N/A 00:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:16:000
9.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:17:000
10.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:09:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:18:000
11.  Becky Storrie Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:19:000
12.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:22:000
13.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:22:000
14.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:34:000
15.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:39:000
16.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:45:000
17.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:51:000
18.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:55:000
19.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:57:000
20.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:11:000
21.  Steve Nutley RT 23 Finished N/A 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:11:000
22.  Jack Arthur Finished 00:10:20:000 0

22.  Jack Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:20:000
23.  Jack Bremner Finished 00:10:21:000 0

23.  Jack Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
24.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:26:000
25.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:27:000
26.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:10:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:30:000
27.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:10:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:30:000
28.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:32:000
29.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:39:000
30.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:10:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:56:000
31.  George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:11:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:01:000
32.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:02:000
33.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:04:000
34.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:20:000
35.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:48:000
36.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:59:000
37.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000
38.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:31:000
39.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:33:000
40.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:28:000
41.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:46:000
42.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:11:000
43.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:11:000
44.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:27:000
45.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:48:000
46.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:16:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:54:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:17:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2. 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/08/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating FCA Hillclimb Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

440921

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Falkland Village Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife, KY15 7BX

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:56:000
2.  Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:24:000
3.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:08:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:28:000
4.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 00:08:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:41:000
5.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:43:000
6.  Stewart Duff Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:48:000
7.  Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:50:000
8.  Mark Macleod Finished N/A 00:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:16:000
9.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:17:000
10.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:09:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:18:000
11.  Becky Storrie Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:19:000
12.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:22:000
13.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:22:000
14.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:34:000
15.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:39:000
16.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:45:000
17.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:51:000
18.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:55:000
19.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:57:000
20.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:11:000
21.  Steve Nutley RT 23 Finished N/A 00:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:11:000
22.  Jack Arthur Finished 00:10:20:000 0

22.  Jack Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:20:000
23.  Jack Bremner Finished 00:10:21:000 0

23.  Jack Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
24.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:26:000
25.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:27:000
26.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:10:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:30:000
27.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:10:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:30:000
28.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:32:000
29.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:39:000
30.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:10:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:56:000
31.  George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:11:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:01:000
32.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:02:000
33.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:04:000
34.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:20:000
35.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:48:000
36.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:59:000
37.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000
38.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:31:000
39.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:33:000
40.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:28:000
41.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:46:000
42.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:11:000
43.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:11:000
44.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:27:000
45.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:48:000
46.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:16:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:54:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:17:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:34:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2. 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/08/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk