Fife Midweek Series - Event 17 (10 mile)

Time Trial , nr Ballingry – Wednesday, 31 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440917

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:47:000
2.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:03:000
3.  Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
4.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:07:000
5.  Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
6.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
7.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:00:000
8.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:08:000
9.  Steve Nutley RT23 Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
10.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
11.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
12.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
13.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:13:000
14.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:13:000
15.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
16.  Richard McLauchlan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
17.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
18.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:47:000
19.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
21.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
22.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
24.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
25.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
26.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
27.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
28.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
29.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:000
30.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:38:000
31.  Craig Trewartha Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
32.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
33.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:57:000
34.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
35.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
36.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
38.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
39.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
40.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:31:000
41.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
42.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:15:000
43.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
44.  Mairi Jimenez Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:21:000
45.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440917

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:47:000
2.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:03:000
3.  Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
4.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:07:000
5.  Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
6.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
7.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:23:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:00:000
8.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:08:000
9.  Steve Nutley RT23 Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
10.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
11.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
12.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
13.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:13:000
14.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:13:000
15.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
16.  Richard McLauchlan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
17.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
18.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:47:000
19.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
21.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
22.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
23.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
24.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
25.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
26.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
27.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
28.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
29.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:000
30.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:38:000
31.  Craig Trewartha Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
32.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
33.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:57:000
34.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
35.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
36.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
38.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
39.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
40.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:31:000
41.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
42.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:15:000
43.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
44.  Mairi Jimenez Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:21:000
45.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk