Fife Midweek Series - Event 14 (Monifieth)

Time Trial , Dundee – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of Fife Midweek Series but will be held on the 10 mile course at Monifieth (A92).

Please read Rider Info section

Event Details

Event URN:

440914

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Ethiebeaton Park, Monifieth, Dundee, DD5 4HB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:01:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:07:000
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:24:000
4.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:46:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:09:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:14:000
7.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:22:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:15:000
8.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
9.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
10.  Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:41:000
11.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
12.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
13.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
14.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:42:000
16.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
17.  Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:000
18.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:17:000
19.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
20.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
21.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:45:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
23.  Keith Johnston Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:01:000
24.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
25.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:20:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:20:000
26.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
27.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
28.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
29.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
30.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:01:000
31.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:09:000
32.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:24:000
33.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
35.  Nadine Reilly Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
36.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
37.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
38.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
39.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:000
40.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:55:000
41.  Gavin Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished B 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:42:000
42.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:32:000
43.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished B 00:33:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:11:000
44.  Graeme Robertson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:33:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

DO NOT access the lane used for sign on off the roundabout, but instead take the left turn 300 yards east of roundabout. No access to the lane until  6pm. Please obey these instruction otherwise we jeopordize the use of the lane for future events.

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of Fife Midweek Series but will be held on the 10 mile course at Monifieth (A92).

Please read Rider Info section

Event Details

Event URN:

440914

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Ethiebeaton Park, Monifieth, Dundee, DD5 4HB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:01:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:07:000
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:24:000
4.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:46:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:09:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:14:000
7.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:22:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:15:000
8.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
9.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
10.  Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:41:000
11.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
12.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
13.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
14.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:42:000
16.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
17.  Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:000
18.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:17:000
19.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
20.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
21.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:45:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
23.  Keith Johnston Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:01:000
24.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
25.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:20:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:20:000
26.  Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
27.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
28.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
29.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
30.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:01:000
31.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:09:000
32.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:24:000
33.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
35.  Nadine Reilly Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
36.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
37.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
38.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
39.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:48:000
40.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:55:000
41.  Gavin Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished B 00:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:42:000
42.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:32:000
43.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished B 00:33:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:11:000
44.  Graeme Robertson Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:33:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

DO NOT access the lane used for sign on off the roundabout, but instead take the left turn 300 yards east of roundabout. No access to the lane until  6pm. Please obey these instruction otherwise we jeopordize the use of the lane for future events.

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk