National Masters Circuit Race Championships (Day 2)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

17 June (added on 23 June): BC HQ have agreed the extended close to 12 Noon on Sat 22 June - there will be no further extension.

15 June Update: The extended close to 22 June is now subject to negotiation with BC HQ. However entries can still be submitted on-line.

7 June Update: Primary close is 12 Noon on 15 June. This is now extended to 12 Noon on 22 June - any entries post 12 Noon on 15 June will be on a first come basis. Note that all fields are limited to 50 + reserves (historic DNS = 20-25%). Entry fee £35.


THESE CHAMPIONSHIPS (DAY 2) ARE FOR MEN AND WOMEN.

Following a highly successful 2 years at Rockingham Speedway, with the venue being sold we have reverted to the well known and extensively used Hillingdon circuit.

NOTE: ENTRIES CLOSE AT 1200 ON 15TH JUNE. THERE IS NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

HOWEVER, SUBJECT TO THE TOTAL ENTRIES RECEIVED AT CLOSING (1200 SATURDAY 15 JUNE), CONSIDERATION MAY BE GIVEN TO EXTENDING ENTRIES FOR A MAXIMUM OF 1 WEEK (whereupon subsequent Acceptance will be on a first come basis).

SEE BC REGS BELOW, YOU MUST HAVE THE NATIONALITY PREFIX GBR ON YOUR LICENCE TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP. The licence itself does not have to be from BC, it can be issued by any UCI recognised cycling federation.

MASTERS ARE FROM 30 YEARS OF AGE, WITH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR EACH 5 YEAR AGE GROUP, BASED ON YEAR OF BIRTH NOT DOB. FOR EXAMPLE YOU CAN BE 29 NOW - JUST AS LONG AS YOU ARE 30, SOMETIME DURING 2019. WHERE AGE GROUPS ARE CONSOLIDATED THERE WILL BE 1 RACE WITH SEPARATE RESULTS PER 5 YEAR AGE GROUP.

LOCATION: HILLINGDON CYCLE CIRCUIT (NEAR HEATHROW)

Hillingdon is an excellent facility and race course, with easy access via M4 or M40/A40.

The 2019 British Cycling (Men & Women) National Masters Circuit Race Championships will be held on Saturday 13th July and Sunday 14th July with 60-75 minute races for each 5 year age group. Where entries per age group are low, we reserve the right to consolidate races with separate results per 5 year age group. Please note that there will be no concurrent racing.

Each 5 year age group will include a Championship, provided that there is a minimum of 3 entrants in each 5 year age group. Failing which entries will be consolidated with the next lower age group for one Championship (this is based on entries not the number that Sign On on the day).

We have some flexibility in the program to accommodate more separate races for Women Masters if the number of entrants justifies doing so.

Please note that per BC guidelines:

1. To be eligible to enter, your licence, wherever issued, must have the Nationality as "GBR", and to have been issued at least 28 days prior to race day.

2. You must be a Silver or Gold member of British Cycling and hold a valid full racing licence.

3. Age group is based on year of birth, not the actual date of birth.

4. No entry on the day. Day licences are not applicable.

5. Entries close 28 days prior ie. at 12 Noon on Saturday 15 June  2019.

Note: To ease cashflow, and to minimise the payment issues that often arise (eg. credit cards that have changed), PROVISIONAL Acceptance will be made on a regular basis up to closing date. If we are oversubscribed, for a National Championship I am obliged to choose the best field. That cannot be 100% completed until closing date.

Based on past experience we are unlikely to be oversubscribed in Masters races with E/1/2 cats – especially in the 40+ age groups. Thus E/1/2 cats will receive early notification of Acceptance (though technically this is still only provisional). Similarly, all 60+ age group entrants.

Based on a review of 3rd cats points (on 8 June), those 3rd cats with 10 or more points  will be (provisonally accepted). The remaining  3rd or 4th cats will not be accepted until closing date, whereupon, if we are oversubscribed, I will go through the process of checking what points they have, in order to as fairly as possible determine who is accepted. This will be done within 48 hrs of close (12 Noon on 15 June) – and all will be notified accordingly.

Within 48 hours of the initial close, those who do not qualify, will also be notified and offered the opportunity to be a Reserve or to withdraw, with their entry refunded (less the BC admin charge). Maximum in any one field = 50 plus reserves (historically there has been a 25% DNS level).

No refunds will be given (for any reason) after the primary closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

440879

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters Women A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women A (30-34) - Results
1.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kimberley Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters Women B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women B (35-39) - Results
1.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leah Ball TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bethany Harrison Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters Women C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women C (40-44) - Results
1.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters Women D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women D (45-49) - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lisa Lait Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Vikki D'Arcy Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters Women E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women E (50-54) - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Women F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women F (55-59) - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Men A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men A (30-34) - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin May Paria CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Leach Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters Men B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men B (35-39) - Results
1.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Young Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Cutter Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters Men C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men C (40-44) - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  George Richardson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Harris PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Haydon Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters Men D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men D (45-49) - Results
1.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jay Eastwood PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Archie Whyte Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Faiers ACME Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowak Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Antonio Silano MB Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Sturman London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Masters Women A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 10:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Sun 14/07/19 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Masters Women B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters Women C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters Women E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 3
01 hr
Masters Men A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 18:00 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 18:00
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 16:30 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 16:30
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:45 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:45
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:15 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:15
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

17 June (added on 23 June): BC HQ have agreed the extended close to 12 Noon on Sat 22 June - there will be no further extension.

15 June Update: The extended close to 22 June is now subject to negotiation with BC HQ. However entries can still be submitted on-line.

7 June Update: Primary close is 12 Noon on 15 June. This is now extended to 12 Noon on 22 June - any entries post 12 Noon on 15 June will be on a first come basis. Note that all fields are limited to 50 + reserves (historic DNS = 20-25%). Entry fee £35.


THESE CHAMPIONSHIPS (DAY 2) ARE FOR MEN AND WOMEN.

Following a highly successful 2 years at Rockingham Speedway, with the venue being sold we have reverted to the well known and extensively used Hillingdon circuit.

NOTE: ENTRIES CLOSE AT 1200 ON 15TH JUNE. THERE IS NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

HOWEVER, SUBJECT TO THE TOTAL ENTRIES RECEIVED AT CLOSING (1200 SATURDAY 15 JUNE), CONSIDERATION MAY BE GIVEN TO EXTENDING ENTRIES FOR A MAXIMUM OF 1 WEEK (whereupon subsequent Acceptance will be on a first come basis).

SEE BC REGS BELOW, YOU MUST HAVE THE NATIONALITY PREFIX GBR ON YOUR LICENCE TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP. The licence itself does not have to be from BC, it can be issued by any UCI recognised cycling federation.

MASTERS ARE FROM 30 YEARS OF AGE, WITH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR EACH 5 YEAR AGE GROUP, BASED ON YEAR OF BIRTH NOT DOB. FOR EXAMPLE YOU CAN BE 29 NOW - JUST AS LONG AS YOU ARE 30, SOMETIME DURING 2019. WHERE AGE GROUPS ARE CONSOLIDATED THERE WILL BE 1 RACE WITH SEPARATE RESULTS PER 5 YEAR AGE GROUP.

LOCATION: HILLINGDON CYCLE CIRCUIT (NEAR HEATHROW)

Hillingdon is an excellent facility and race course, with easy access via M4 or M40/A40.

The 2019 British Cycling (Men & Women) National Masters Circuit Race Championships will be held on Saturday 13th July and Sunday 14th July with 60-75 minute races for each 5 year age group. Where entries per age group are low, we reserve the right to consolidate races with separate results per 5 year age group. Please note that there will be no concurrent racing.

Each 5 year age group will include a Championship, provided that there is a minimum of 3 entrants in each 5 year age group. Failing which entries will be consolidated with the next lower age group for one Championship (this is based on entries not the number that Sign On on the day).

We have some flexibility in the program to accommodate more separate races for Women Masters if the number of entrants justifies doing so.

Please note that per BC guidelines:

1. To be eligible to enter, your licence, wherever issued, must have the Nationality as "GBR", and to have been issued at least 28 days prior to race day.

2. You must be a Silver or Gold member of British Cycling and hold a valid full racing licence.

3. Age group is based on year of birth, not the actual date of birth.

4. No entry on the day. Day licences are not applicable.

5. Entries close 28 days prior ie. at 12 Noon on Saturday 15 June  2019.

Note: To ease cashflow, and to minimise the payment issues that often arise (eg. credit cards that have changed), PROVISIONAL Acceptance will be made on a regular basis up to closing date. If we are oversubscribed, for a National Championship I am obliged to choose the best field. That cannot be 100% completed until closing date.

Based on past experience we are unlikely to be oversubscribed in Masters races with E/1/2 cats – especially in the 40+ age groups. Thus E/1/2 cats will receive early notification of Acceptance (though technically this is still only provisional). Similarly, all 60+ age group entrants.

Based on a review of 3rd cats points (on 8 June), those 3rd cats with 10 or more points  will be (provisonally accepted). The remaining  3rd or 4th cats will not be accepted until closing date, whereupon, if we are oversubscribed, I will go through the process of checking what points they have, in order to as fairly as possible determine who is accepted. This will be done within 48 hrs of close (12 Noon on 15 June) – and all will be notified accordingly.

Within 48 hours of the initial close, those who do not qualify, will also be notified and offered the opportunity to be a Reserve or to withdraw, with their entry refunded (less the BC admin charge). Maximum in any one field = 50 plus reserves (historically there has been a 25% DNS level).

No refunds will be given (for any reason) after the primary closing date.

Event Details

Event URN:

440879

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters Women A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women A (30-34) - Results
1.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kimberley Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters Women B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women B (35-39) - Results
1.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leah Ball TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bethany Harrison Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters Women C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women C (40-44) - Results
1.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters Women D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women D (45-49) - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lisa Lait Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Vikki D'Arcy Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters Women E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women E (50-54) - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Women F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women F (55-59) - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters Men A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men A (30-34) - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin May Paria CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Leach Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters Men B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men B (35-39) - Results
1.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Young Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Cutter Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Masters Men C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men C (40-44) - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  George Richardson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Harris PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Haydon Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters Men D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men D (45-49) - Results
1.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jay Eastwood PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Archie Whyte Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Bayton Steele Davis Via Roma RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Faiers ACME Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowak Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Antonio Silano MB Cyclery Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Sturman London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Masters Women A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 10:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Sun 14/07/19 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Masters Women B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters Women C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters Women E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 14/07/19 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters Women 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 11:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/07/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 3
01 hr
Masters Men A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 18:00 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 18:00
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 16:30 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 16:30
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 14:45 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 14:45
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
Masters Men D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:15 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:15
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk