HSBC UK National Downhill Series 2019 Round 4 - Hopton

MTB DH , Hopton Castle – Saturday, 17 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2019 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 11 August

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Event Details

Event URN:

440846

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hopton Woods, Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF

View map

Series:

2019 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Archie Townsend Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dylan Smith Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Samuel Algar Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Josh Florian Finished 0

14.  Josh Florian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joseph Prashner Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Craik Indy Racing Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Brannen Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dennis Luffman Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Gravity Racing Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Brodie Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Cope Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Hicken Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Wilson Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

18.  Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rueben Taylor Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Josh Whittle Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Cargill Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Sam Johnston Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alonso Barbour Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Levi Loomes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Ameya Eddison-Stephens Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Davies Finished 0

41.  George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Davidson Finished 0

42.  Robert Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Isaac Rabani Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Williamson Propain Factory Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Fuell Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Owen Mapleson Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Bradley King Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ronan White Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 47

12.  Luke Ward -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Hugo de Boissard Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Heap Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Withey Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mathew Bayliss Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zak Hurrell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dan Bladon Finished 0

5.  Dan Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Riddell Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Northam TQ3 Riders Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Zak Aaron Finished Senior 47

12.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 44

13.  Leith Rowe -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Todd Kearney Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Gibson Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Hemmings Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Evans Finished 0

20.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Green Finished Senior 26

21.  Alex Green -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jamie Moss Finished Senior 24

22.  Jamie Moss -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alex Dovell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Holbrook Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Matt Lynn Finished 0

4.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Day Finished Master 90

5.  Ben Day -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ben Caldwell Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Weames Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Sam Waters Finished Master 50

11.  Sam Waters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Master 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  James Ireland Finished Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Phil Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jonathan Newnham Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matt Davis Finished 0

7.  Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil White Finished Veteran 50

11.  Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Simpson Finished 0

3.  Richard Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Warren Field Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Richardson Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Bourne Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  David Smith Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Peter Robinson Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Adam Lock Finished Expert 32

18.  Adam Lock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Oscar Powell Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Morgan Simmonds Finished 0

23.  Morgan Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Ryan Dunn Gravity Racing Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Smith Finished 0

1.  Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Will Hart Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Flinders Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dan Tay Finished 0

14.  Dan Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tea Jensen Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karra Laing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stacey Fisher Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Evie Hidderley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Emma Bradley Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Crellin Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Meg Whyte Finished 0

2.  Meg Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sarah Gamsjager Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Jack Williams Finished 0

1.  Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark West Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Justin Hancock Finished 0

3.  Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Green Finished 0

4.  Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Kyle Lane Finished 0

6.  Kyle Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matt Booker Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Green Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Rich Moore Finished 0

9.  Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steve Turner Finished 0

10.  Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Hood Finished 0

11.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adrian Stokes Finished 0

12.  Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Watson Finished 0

13.  Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Open Class Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Female - Results
1.  Lucy Morgan Finished 0

1.  Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Snowden Finished 0

2.  Charlotte Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer within 14 days after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

 

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the 2019 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 11 August

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Event Details

Event URN:

440846

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hopton Woods, Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF

View map

Series:

2019 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Lancett-Edwards Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Archie Townsend Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dylan Smith Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Samuel Algar Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Josh Florian Finished 0

14.  Josh Florian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joseph Prashner Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Craik Indy Racing Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Brannen Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dennis Luffman Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Gravity Racing Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Brodie Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Cope Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Hicken Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Wilson Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tyler Hughes Finished 0

18.  Tyler Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rueben Taylor Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jasper Johnson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Josh Whittle Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Cargill Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Sam Johnston Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alonso Barbour Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Levi Loomes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Ameya Eddison-Stephens Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Davies Finished 0

41.  George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Davidson Finished 0

42.  Robert Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Isaac Rabani Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Williamson Propain Factory Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Fuell Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Owen Mapleson Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Bradley King Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ronan White Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 47

12.  Luke Ward -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Hugo de Boissard Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Heap Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Withey Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mathew Bayliss Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zak Hurrell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dan Bladon Finished 0

5.  Dan Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Riddell Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Northam TQ3 Riders Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Zak Aaron Finished Senior 47

12.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 44

13.  Leith Rowe -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Todd Kearney Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Gibson Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Mills Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Hemmings Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Evans Finished 0

20.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Green Finished Senior 26

21.  Alex Green -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jamie Moss Finished Senior 24

22.  Jamie Moss -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alex Dovell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Holbrook Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Matt Lynn Finished 0

4.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Day Finished Master 90

5.  Ben Day -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ben Caldwell Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Weames Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Sam Waters Finished Master 50

11.  Sam Waters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Master 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Marcus Goldsmith Army Cycling Union Finished Master 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  James Ireland Finished Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Phil Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jonathan Newnham Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matt Davis Finished 0

7.  Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil White Finished Veteran 50

11.  Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Simpson Finished 0

3.  Richard Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Warren Field Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott Richardson Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Bourne Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  David Smith Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Peter Robinson Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Adam Lock Finished Expert 32

18.  Adam Lock -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Oscar Powell Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Morgan Simmonds Finished 0

23.  Morgan Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Ryan Dunn Gravity Racing Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Smith Finished 0

1.  Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Will Hart Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Douglas Vieira Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Flinders Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dan Tay Finished 0

14.  Dan Tay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tea Jensen Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karra Laing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stacey Fisher Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Evie Hidderley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Emma Bradley Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Crellin Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Meg Whyte Finished 0

2.  Meg Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sarah Gamsjager Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Aston Tutt Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Jack Williams Finished 0

1.  Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mark West Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Justin Hancock Finished 0

3.  Justin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Green Finished 0

4.  Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Kyle Lane Finished 0

6.  Kyle Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matt Booker Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Green Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Rich Moore Finished 0

9.  Rich Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steve Turner Finished 0

10.  Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Hood Finished 0

11.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adrian Stokes Finished 0

12.  Adrian Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Watson Finished 0

13.  Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Open Class Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Female - Results
1.  Lucy Morgan Finished 0

1.  Lucy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlotte Snowden Finished 0

2.  Charlotte Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer within 14 days after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

 

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/08/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk