CC Hackney - Primavera #3 & East London Youth Circuit Series #7

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 08 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents  its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 4 & ELYCS 9 - the final roundof four family friendly events  - at the Lee Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea valley Youth CC- this is the 9th of ten events being run at  Lee Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440751

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
cch@neilirons.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hugh Smith Gemini BC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Wright Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frederick Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Taylor Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Mason Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  beg Mirza Saaib Finished 0

17.  beg Mirza Saaib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrejs Ozolins Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women (1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen Inglis Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Nutt UCL Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daisy Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Toby Towls Finished 0

14.  Toby Towls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Ogunyemi Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Collier Finished 0

4.  Freddie Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Milo Collier Finished D 0

5.  Milo Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Catrin Marsden Finished 0

2.  Catrin Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Women (1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents  its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 4 & ELYCS 9 - the final roundof four family friendly events  - at the Lee Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea valley Youth CC- this is the 9th of ten events being run at  Lee Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440751

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 3rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
cch@neilirons.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hugh Smith Gemini BC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Wright Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Frederick Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Taylor Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Mason Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  beg Mirza Saaib Finished 0

17.  beg Mirza Saaib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrejs Ozolins Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women (1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen Inglis Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Nutt UCL Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daisy Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Toby Towls Finished 0

14.  Toby Towls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Ogunyemi Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Collier Finished 0

4.  Freddie Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Milo Collier Finished D 0

5.  Milo Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Catrin Marsden Finished 0

2.  Catrin Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Women (1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk