CC Hackney - Primavera #2 & East London Youth Circuit Series #5

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 27 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents  its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 2 & ELYCS 5 - the 2nd part of four family friendly events  - at the Lea Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 5th of ten events being run at Lea Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440749

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
cch@neilirons.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bajdel Finished 0

1.  Emanuel Bajdel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roscoe Du Mond Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laila-Grace Mackenzie Breary Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Patrick Leat Finished 0

20.  Patrick Leat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thulani Miambo Finished 0

23.  Thulani Miambo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Lachlan Bethune Finished 0

25.  Lachlan Bethune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Reece Jethwa Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ethan Rowell Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Faulkener Finished 0

11.  Max Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Callum Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Okubit Tareke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Reece Jethwa Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Hartono LFGSS CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Burman Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Braithwaite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Russell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Austin Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hugh Murphy Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Morgan-Evans Finished 0

17.  Richard Morgan-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Sarsfield Finished 0

23.  Simon Sarsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamaleddine Mokrani Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andreas Ozbins Did not finish 0

Andreas Ozbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Henry South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kai Watts Team Type 1 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eva Carrington Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christina O'Beirne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents  its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 2 & ELYCS 5 - the 2nd part of four family friendly events  - at the Lea Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 5th of ten events being run at Lea Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440749

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
cch@neilirons.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bajdel Finished 0

1.  Emanuel Bajdel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Roscoe Du Mond Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laila-Grace Mackenzie Breary Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Patrick Leat Finished 0

20.  Patrick Leat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thulani Miambo Finished 0

23.  Thulani Miambo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Lachlan Bethune Finished 0

25.  Lachlan Bethune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Reece Jethwa Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ethan Rowell Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Faulkener Finished 0

11.  Max Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Callum Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Okubit Tareke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Reece Jethwa Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chris Hartono LFGSS CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Burman Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Braithwaite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Russell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Austin Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hugh Murphy Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Morgan-Evans Finished 0

17.  Richard Morgan-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Gentry Ciclos Uno Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Sarsfield Finished 0

23.  Simon Sarsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamaleddine Mokrani Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andreas Ozbins Did not finish 0

Andreas Ozbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Henry South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kai Watts Team Type 1 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eva Carrington Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christina O'Beirne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 27/04/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk