CC Hackney - Primavera #1 & East London Youth Circuit Series #3

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 06 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents the first in its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 1 & ELYCS 3 - the 1st part of four family friendly events  - at the Lea Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 3rd of ten events being run at Lea Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring. There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440748

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harris McGrandle Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Milo Collier Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Carl Bergoe Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Albie Waddell Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Leitch London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Okubit Tareke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Mead Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Diego Bernacchia Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Cuddy Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Martin UEA Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Crees Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Russell Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  George Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Hartono LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Walters Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Burman Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Luke Boyton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Lu UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Henry Boateng Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daryl Maffey CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Morris Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Symes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Will Alan Did not finish 0

Will Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kai Watts Team Type 1 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney presents the first in its popular annual series - Primavera Circuit Races 1 & ELYCS 3 - the 1st part of four family friendly events  - at the Lea Valley Velopark. There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

The youth races this year forrm part of the new East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CChackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 3rd of ten events being run at Lea Valley Velopark and at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring. There will be competitive racing for all youth categories with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event.

Event Details

Event URN:

440748

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harris McGrandle Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Milo Collier Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Carl Bergoe Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Albie Waddell Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Alessandro Gill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Leitch London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Okubit Tareke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Mead Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Diego Bernacchia Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tony Cuddy Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Martin UEA Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Crees Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Hooper Hub Vélo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Russell Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  George Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Hartono LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Walters Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Burman Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Connor Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Luke Boyton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Lu UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Henry Boateng Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daryl Maffey CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonas Rooze Team LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Morris Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Symes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Will Alan Did not finish 0

Will Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kai Watts Team Type 1 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race licences or proof are required to sign on. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk