Ras na mBan Womens Stage Race 2018

Road – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440726

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Ruth Summerford Finished 0

71.  Ruth Summerford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Isobel Oakes Finished 0

89.  Isobel Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
108.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
114.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
117.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isobel Oakes Did not finish 0

Isobel Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ruth Summerford Did not finish 0

Ruth Summerford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
109.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ellen Mcdermot Finished 0

63.  Ellen Mcdermot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fiona Hunter Livingston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 01:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 05/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign Regional, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 18:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440726

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Ruth Summerford Finished 0

71.  Ruth Summerford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Isobel Oakes Finished 0

89.  Isobel Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
108.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
114.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
115.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
117.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isobel Oakes Did not finish 0

Isobel Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ruth Summerford Did not finish 0

Ruth Summerford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
109.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ellen Mcdermot Finished 0

63.  Ellen Mcdermot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
87.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anna Henderson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Leah Dixon Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Annabel Fisher Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Laura Massey Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Alicia Speake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fiona Hunter Livingston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Elizabeth Bennett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Imogen Cotter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Georgia Bullard Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Ellen Barker Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Gwenno Hughes Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Melissa Greaves Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Jessica Woodworth Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Haddi Conant Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 01:00 Foreign Regional Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 05/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign Regional, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 18:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 03:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 03:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk