BC West Thames/Kenton RC Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 11 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004055

Start Date:

Tue, 11th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christian Papapetrou Mission Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Araujo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Schaffer Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Shapiro Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dave Watson Mission Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 39/04]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004055

Start Date:

Tue, 11th May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christian Papapetrou Mission Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Araujo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Schaffer Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Shapiro Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dave Watson Mission Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 39/04]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 11/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk