Active Fakenham Easter Criterium

Closed Circuit , Fakenham – Sunday, 21 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

About your event

Welcome to the Fakenham Easter Criterium races. These will be run on closed roads round the picturesque North Norfolk town centre on a 1k circuit (approx..).  The event is being run by Active Fakenham with the help of the local club the East Coast Riders and others from around the Norfolk.

There are four races covering most abilities from youth to National B (E1, 2, 3) and a  regiional cat 3/4 race.  Each race is under an hour.

The town centre will be closed to traffic for the day. Events  will include British Cycling licenced cycle races for various ages and abilities, a 1K Easter Fun Run, a 5K RunEngland mixed ability road race, a Toddle 'n' Trike for under 5's, and local organisations running stalls and activities to showcase their wares.

Numbers will be limited as the one kilometre course is challenging with some tight corners, narrow roads and various surfaces, but with some fast straights and slight hills.

Event Details

Event URN:

440406

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Market Square, Market Place, Fakenham, Norfolk, NR21 9BG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Crook
07887 803091
richard@crookdelyon.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Jarrett Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Steadman Finished 0

10.  Callum Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Callum Molloy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ed Lowe Black Line Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Lister Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leigh Matthews Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rob Howard Amicus 13 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John O'Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Molloy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Barron Tri Harder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Denny Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stephen Grant Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Springall Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Johnson East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Webster Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Bower Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ben Walker Tri Harder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bradley Dawson Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Furness Tri Harder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Lawrence VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Marshall Kings Lynn CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Molloy Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Payne UEA Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Thomas Videre Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Todd VC Norwich Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cindy Berry DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Melissa Antoniou-Kourounioti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Georgina Sutton Tri Harder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Hallard Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Wright Finished 0

33.  Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Ewing Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Fakenham Community Centre will be available as an HQ which is situated about 300m from the course. We will be using Active Chip timing. Details for registration on the day will be emailed to you. Updates will be on our Facebook page, Twitter and Website.

2019 - 1st April Fakenham Criterium and running timetable

8.00 Road Closure (set up)

10.30   Running Race 5K (UK Athletics)
11.30   Town Easter Fun Run 1k (UK Athletics)

12.15   Toddle’n’Trike (under 5s)
12.45   Circuit open for rider’s warm up/familiarisation
1.15      Criterium Race  Youth A (U16), Youth B (U14) girls & boys (30 min)
2.00     Criterium Senior (16+ ) Cat 3/4 (40 mins). Priority will be given to Cat 4 riders and juniors

3.00     Criterium Women’s E/1/2/3/4  (45 mins)

4.00      Criterium Senior (16+) E/1/2/3  National B, (50 mins)

7.00pm roads reopen  Sunset 20.06 pm approx.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

About your event

Welcome to the Fakenham Easter Criterium races. These will be run on closed roads round the picturesque North Norfolk town centre on a 1k circuit (approx..).  The event is being run by Active Fakenham with the help of the local club the East Coast Riders and others from around the Norfolk.

There are four races covering most abilities from youth to National B (E1, 2, 3) and a  regiional cat 3/4 race.  Each race is under an hour.

The town centre will be closed to traffic for the day. Events  will include British Cycling licenced cycle races for various ages and abilities, a 1K Easter Fun Run, a 5K RunEngland mixed ability road race, a Toddle 'n' Trike for under 5's, and local organisations running stalls and activities to showcase their wares.

Numbers will be limited as the one kilometre course is challenging with some tight corners, narrow roads and various surfaces, but with some fast straights and slight hills.

Event Details

Event URN:

440406

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Market Square, Market Place, Fakenham, Norfolk, NR21 9BG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Crook
07887 803091
richard@crookdelyon.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Jarrett Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Steadman Finished 0

10.  Callum Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Callum Molloy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ed Lowe Black Line Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Lister Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leigh Matthews Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rob Howard Amicus 13 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John O'Neill North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Molloy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Barron Tri Harder Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Graham Denny Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stephen Grant Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Chris Springall Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Johnson East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Webster Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Bower Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ben Walker Tri Harder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bradley Dawson Rats Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Furness Tri Harder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Lawrence VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Trevor Marshall Kings Lynn CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Molloy Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Payne UEA Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Thomas Videre Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Todd VC Norwich Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Cindy Berry DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Melissa Antoniou-Kourounioti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Georgina Sutton Tri Harder Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dougal Toms University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Hallard Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tom Wright Finished 0

33.  Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Buffham ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Ewing Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Fakenham Community Centre will be available as an HQ which is situated about 300m from the course. We will be using Active Chip timing. Details for registration on the day will be emailed to you. Updates will be on our Facebook page, Twitter and Website.

2019 - 1st April Fakenham Criterium and running timetable

8.00 Road Closure (set up)

10.30   Running Race 5K (UK Athletics)
11.30   Town Easter Fun Run 1k (UK Athletics)

12.15   Toddle’n’Trike (under 5s)
12.45   Circuit open for rider’s warm up/familiarisation
1.15      Criterium Race  Youth A (U16), Youth B (U14) girls & boys (30 min)
2.00     Criterium Senior (16+ ) Cat 3/4 (40 mins). Priority will be given to Cat 4 riders and juniors

3.00     Criterium Women’s E/1/2/3/4  (45 mins)

4.00      Criterium Senior (16+) E/1/2/3  National B, (50 mins)

7.00pm roads reopen  Sunset 20.06 pm approx.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/19 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/19 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk