Crystal Palace Summer League 13

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 18 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C - Results
1.  Elliot Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn Bartlett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Noah Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Strada-Sport Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Quentin Driver Unknown 0

2. Quentin Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Harman VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00

B

Regional C+, Youth
C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00

C

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C - Results
1.  Elliot Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn Bartlett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Noah Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Strada-Sport Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Quentin Driver Unknown 0

2. Quentin Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Harman VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00

B

Regional C+, Youth
C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 18/07/06 – 00:00

C

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk