Litherland Circuit League 2019 #7

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 22 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 20 weeks starting Wednesday 10 April 2019.

Riders can register for the league in advance at the league page. 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/edit/1995/litherland-circuit-league

The league registration fees have been abolished for the 2019 season although we would still prefer riders to pre-register through the BC website and a nominal amount of £1.01 is payable for registering on-line.  Pre registration will help to speed up sign-on although riders can register on the night.   

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

440365

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alfie Lunt Finished 0

8.  Alfie Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Wilson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Hughes Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nicolas Jones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Griffiths Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam McCauley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John MacKellar Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Chadwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Hill Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on the day only.

Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £10 junior)

E/1/2/3/4 Womens race at 7pm (£10 entry fee senior and junior)

2/3/4 category race 7.30pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 women and junior)

(Additional discount applied for riders entering two events on the night for second race e.g. Yth A with dispensation, 4th category riders, Women riders)

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 20 weeks starting Wednesday 10 April 2019.

Riders can register for the league in advance at the league page. 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/edit/1995/litherland-circuit-league

The league registration fees have been abolished for the 2019 season although we would still prefer riders to pre-register through the BC website and a nominal amount of £1.01 is payable for registering on-line.  Pre registration will help to speed up sign-on although riders can register on the night.   

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

440365

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alfie Lunt Finished 0

8.  Alfie Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Wilson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Hughes Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nicolas Jones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Griffiths Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam McCauley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John MacKellar Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Chadwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Hill Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on the day only.

Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £10 junior)

E/1/2/3/4 Womens race at 7pm (£10 entry fee senior and junior)

2/3/4 category race 7.30pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 women and junior)

(Additional discount applied for riders entering two events on the night for second race e.g. Yth A with dispensation, 4th category riders, Women riders)

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk