Surrey League ITT & 2 Up TTT #1

Time Trial – Saturday, 04 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2 Up Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 Up Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cesar Cocco Spol Caixanova Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Atkinson 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Motton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Murray Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Murdoch Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neal Coleman GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Neep TatraFitness Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Stevenson TatraFitness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brendan Anglim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Brown Unknown 0

15. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Johnson London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Latimer North Road CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Melanie Prentice Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 Up entry fee is per team.

The Races

2 Up Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 41km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
41km / 25 miles
Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 41km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
41km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2 Up Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 Up Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cesar Cocco Spol Caixanova Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Atkinson 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Motton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Murray Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Murdoch Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neal Coleman GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Neep TatraFitness Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Stevenson TatraFitness Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brendan Anglim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Brown Unknown 0

15. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Johnson London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Latimer North Road CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Melanie Prentice Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 Up entry fee is per team.

The Races

2 Up Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 41km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sat 04/08/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
41km / 25 miles
Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 41km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
41km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk