Guildford Town Centre Races 2019

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Guildford Town Centre Cycle Races 2019
The legendary race returns to the iconic High Street for another year. Watch locals riders battle it out for line honours on the brutal cobbles with a stunning Surrey landscape as a backdrop.

Event Details

Event URN:

440300

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Lewis
jeddylewis@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Vaughan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Portsmouth Spiderking Soenens U19 develop... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Aled Jones Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Thomas Treagus Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Criterium - Results
1.  Gina Ricardo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  lone Johnson Finished 0

2.  lone Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michelle Sharland Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Local Heroes (3rd cat only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) - Results
1.  Thomas Springbett G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua White Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Louter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Burrows Fiasco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Payne Fiasco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jasper Korteweg Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Mason London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Duckworth Finished 0

12.  Max Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Gubby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Flack Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Bell Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Cockle VCGH Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Mantell Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Rollo Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  John Highet Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sebastian Foster Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Arlan Hodgson Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Isenman Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ewan Orme Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Daniel Sharland Finished 0

13.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Joseph Legge Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Henry Man Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rebecca Packman Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Gooch ViCiOUS VELO Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Clipsham VCGH Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Graham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Graham Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Partridge Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Callum Moore Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Edward Foster CTWYCC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Partrige Finished 0

9.  Edward Partrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theodore Foster Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Guildford Town Centre Races are all about atmosphere, entertainment and a family evening out.

Come early to watch and support the youth races.

Come and race but bring your friends and family.

Make the racing hard but not too serious.

Stay late after the race and have dinner at one of the nearby restaurants.

Most importantly .... have fun!

The Races

Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins / plus 10 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
40 mins / plus 10 laps
Womens Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Guildford Town Centre Cycle Races 2019
The legendary race returns to the iconic High Street for another year. Watch locals riders battle it out for line honours on the brutal cobbles with a stunning Surrey landscape as a backdrop.

Event Details

Event URN:

440300

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Lewis
jeddylewis@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Vaughan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Portsmouth Spiderking Soenens U19 develop... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Aled Jones Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Thomas Treagus Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stephen Swindley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Criterium - Results
1.  Gina Ricardo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  lone Johnson Finished 0

2.  lone Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Marks Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michelle Sharland Charlotteville CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Local Heroes (3rd cat only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) - Results
1.  Thomas Springbett G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farmer Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Coles G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua White Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Louter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Burrows Fiasco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Payne Fiasco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jasper Korteweg Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Mason London Dynamo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Duckworth Finished 0

12.  Max Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Gubby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Flack Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Bell Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Cockle VCGH Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Loveless Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Mantell Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Rollo Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  John Highet Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sebastian Foster Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Arlan Hodgson Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Isenman Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ewan Orme Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Daniel Sharland Finished 0

13.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Joseph Legge Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Henry Man Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rebecca Packman Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Gooch ViCiOUS VELO Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Clipsham VCGH Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Graham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Graham Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Partridge Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Callum Moore Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Edward Foster CTWYCC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Partrige Finished 0

9.  Edward Partrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theodore Foster Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Guildford Town Centre Races are all about atmosphere, entertainment and a family evening out.

Come early to watch and support the youth races.

Come and race but bring your friends and family.

Make the racing hard but not too serious.

Stay late after the race and have dinner at one of the nearby restaurants.

Most importantly .... have fun!

The Races

Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins / plus 10 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
40 mins / plus 10 laps
Womens Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Wed 10/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk