Maindy Flyers Mini League 2019 Round 2

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 10 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season track league for fixed wheel bikes for all youth categories. This provides a great race environment for those new to fixed wheel and for more experienced riders.

Riders must compete in 3 of the 4 races to be eligible for the overall league, one of which must be the final race on 8 May.

Event Details

Event URN:

440211

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Elen King
events@maindyflyers.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Abbie Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Abbie Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rhys Pladdy Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rhys Pladdy Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seren-Beau Netherway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seren-Beau Netherway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Joe Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellen Heuberger Finished 0

4.  Kellen Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joe Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Katie Evans Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Katie Evans Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matilda Rodaway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matilda Rodaway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm, first race at 5.30. There will be a short race and a long race each week. A race programme will be provided on the day. The length of the long race will be agreed each week with the Commissaire depending on time available, weather conditions and light conditions. We aim to finish racing by 8pm.

The Races

U16 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season track league for fixed wheel bikes for all youth categories. This provides a great race environment for those new to fixed wheel and for more experienced riders.

Riders must compete in 3 of the 4 races to be eligible for the overall league, one of which must be the final race on 8 May.

Event Details

Event URN:

440211

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Elen King
events@maindyflyers.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Abbie Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Abbie Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rhys Pladdy Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rhys Pladdy Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seren-Beau Netherway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seren-Beau Netherway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Joe Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kellen Heuberger Finished 0

4.  Kellen Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joe Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Katie Evans Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Lara Elias Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Katie Evans Gower Riders Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Tempo - Results
1.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Maindy Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Maindy Mile - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matilda Rodaway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls - Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Tempo - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matilda Rodaway Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Efa King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm, first race at 5.30. There will be a short race and a long race each week. A race programme will be provided on the day. The length of the long race will be agreed each week with the Commissaire depending on time available, weather conditions and light conditions. We aim to finish racing by 8pm.

The Races

U16 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Maindy Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk