Scottish National Alba Series #1: The Drummond Trophy

Road , Strathaven – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

One of Scotland's major annual road races, which the Club has run for over 50 years.

Event Details

Event URN:

440146

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Strathaven Scout Hall, Old Town Hall, Kirk Street, Strathaven, ML10 6BE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Kevin Duffy
07940 583953
kjduffy_1973@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cian Keogh Finished 0

21. Cian Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ralf Hodgson PM racing UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Main Finished 2nd 0

30. Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew MacMaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander MacRae Ciclotel f/b YPB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Timothy Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Warr Did not finish 0

. Andrew Warr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 136km / 85 miles
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
136km / 85 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

One of Scotland's major annual road races, which the Club has run for over 50 years.

Event Details

Event URN:

440146

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Strathaven Scout Hall, Old Town Hall, Kirk Street, Strathaven, ML10 6BE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling - The ‘Alba’ Series

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Kevin Duffy
07940 583953
kjduffy_1973@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cian Keogh Finished 0

21. Cian Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ralf Hodgson PM racing UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Main Finished 2nd 0

30. Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew MacMaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander MacRae Ciclotel f/b YPB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Thomas Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Timothy Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Warr Did not finish 0

. Andrew Warr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 136km / 85 miles
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
136km / 85 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk