BC National Youth Circuit Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 25 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004098

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004098

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk