West Riding Track League 4

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 09 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

555/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

1. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

1. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Race Day Video Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

1. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Edmondson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Alex Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

3. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing on 26/5.

The Races

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:31
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:32
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:34
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:35
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:36
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:37
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:38
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:41
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:42
Senior 1 lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:44
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:45
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:46
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:47
Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:49
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

555/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Lewis Clay Unknown E 0

1. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

1. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Race Day Video Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Robyn Clay Unknown E 0

1. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 1 lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Edmondson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Unknown 0

3. Alex Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

3. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel - Results
1.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing on 26/5.

The Races

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:31
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:32
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:34
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:35
Juvenile 200m Scratch Freewheel C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:36
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:37
Juvenile 200m Scratch Fixed Wheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:38
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 1 lap Scratch Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:41
Juvenile 900m Handicap - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:42
Senior 1 lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:44
Juvenile 400m Scratch Freewheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:45
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:46
Juvenile 400m Scratch Fixed wheel B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:47
Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Juvenile 500m Handicap - Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:49
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/06/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 09/06/08 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk