Fascally Frenzie

Cyclo-Cross , Brora – Sunday, 03 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Fascally Frenzie Cyclocross (part of North CX Series)

3rd Feburary 2019

Event Venue: Bora Heritage Centre - KW9 6NF

U 12s £3.00

Entry Fee: U 12s £3.00 Under 14 and under 16 £5.00 Juniors £7.00 and Seniors £14, 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

A discount will be offered to those riders who enter for both of our CX events this weekend the Dunrobin and the Faskally Frenzie.

If you need accomadation for the weekend get in touch with the club through the East Sutherland Wheelers FaceBook page.

Event Details

Event URN:

440024

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brora Heritage Centre, Kw9 6nf, Brora, KW9 6NF

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Andrew Heys
andyheys@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 3

8. Chris Hall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Antony Mottershead Orkney Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Menzies Forres CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Morgan Finished 0

11. Graham Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ruairidh Ross Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alastair Smith Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior,senior and veteran women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior,senior and veteran women - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished Under 12 0

1. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Ross Revolution CT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Sign on will close 30 mins before the start of each race

Rider Information

 

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • If you are not a British Cycling member, you will have to pay a Day Membership. Please have a cheque or cash to pay at sign on.

           

Race officials:

Commissaire: 

Race organiser: Andy Heys

Course Director Alan Cockburn

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior,senior and veteran women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Under 12s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Fascally Frenzie Cyclocross (part of North CX Series)

3rd Feburary 2019

Event Venue: Bora Heritage Centre - KW9 6NF

U 12s £3.00

Entry Fee: U 12s £3.00 Under 14 and under 16 £5.00 Juniors £7.00 and Seniors £14, 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

A discount will be offered to those riders who enter for both of our CX events this weekend the Dunrobin and the Faskally Frenzie.

If you need accomadation for the weekend get in touch with the club through the East Sutherland Wheelers FaceBook page.

Event Details

Event URN:

440024

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brora Heritage Centre, Kw9 6nf, Brora, KW9 6NF

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Andrew Heys
andyheys@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 3

8. Chris Hall -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Antony Mottershead Orkney Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Menzies Forres CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Morgan Finished 0

11. Graham Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ruairidh Ross Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Alastair Smith Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior,senior and veteran women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior,senior and veteran women - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished Under 12 0

1. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewan Ross Revolution CT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Sign on will close 30 mins before the start of each race

Rider Information

 

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • If you are not a British Cycling member, you will have to pay a Day Membership. Please have a cheque or cash to pay at sign on.

           

Race officials:

Commissaire: 

Race organiser: Andy Heys

Course Director Alan Cockburn

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior,senior and veteran women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
20 mins
Under 12s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk