Southern XC MTB Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 15 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9252001004

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 52

2. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Newall Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

7. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 32

6. Craig Parker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Nash Unknown Expert 12

8. Stuart Nash -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Painton Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Lyons Pulse 8 Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Jason Lyons Pulse 8 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Graham Pooley Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Skardon Somer Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 52

2. Ashley Ford -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Neil Friedrich Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Turner Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Malone Unknown Junior 16

10. Joe Malone -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Sinclair Brother NRG Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Willats Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 40

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 52

2. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 36

5. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Blann Team Luciano Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Sweet Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Powell Unknown Veteran 46

3. David Powell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kim Marks Unknown Veteran 16

10. Kim Marks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Edward Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Clark Wigmore CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alan Thomas Bristol BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9252001004

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 52

2. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Newall Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

7. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 32

6. Craig Parker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Nash Unknown Expert 12

8. Stuart Nash -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Painton Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Lyons Pulse 8 Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Jason Lyons Pulse 8 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Graham Pooley Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Skardon Somer Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 52

2. Ashley Ford -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Neil Friedrich Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Turner Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Malone Unknown Junior 16

10. Joe Malone -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Sinclair Brother NRG Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Willats Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 40

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 52

2. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 36

5. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Blann Team Luciano Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Sweet Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Powell Unknown Veteran 46

3. David Powell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Kim Marks Unknown Veteran 16

10. Kim Marks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Edward Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Clark Wigmore CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alan Thomas Bristol BMX Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk