Andy Hardy Memorial Race (Womens Team Series)

Road – Sunday, 13 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003101

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Clara Beard Burnham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ruth Gamwell GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Annett Nielsen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EASTERN Division - KW !!!! [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003101

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sean Dines Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Julie O'Hagan CC Luton Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Clara Beard Burnham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ruth Gamwell GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Annett Nielsen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Karen McBarrons Team Luciano Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ros Clitheroe Team Letchworth Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EASTERN Division - KW !!!! [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk