UCI World Masters Track Championships 2018, Los Angeles

Track – Saturday, 06 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439691

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2018

Finish date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 35-39 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 1k TT - Results
18.  Paul Morton PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
13.  Paul Morton PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Justin McKie TORQ Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Men 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 45-49 Sprint - Results
7.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-49 Scratch - Results
--- Paul Cundy PMR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Male 45-49 3k Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-49 3k Pursuit - Results
14.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 45-49 750m TT - Results
10.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 45-54 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-54 Team Sprint - Results
6.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
23.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 500m TT - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-64 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 Team Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Sprint - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 500m TT - Results
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 500m TT - Results
5.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 65-69 Sprint - Results
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Points Race - Results
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Scratch Race - Results
4.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Points Race - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 35-39 2K Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-39 2K Pursuit - Results
5.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 35-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-44 Points - Results
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 35-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-44 Scratch Race - Results
2.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 500m TT - Results
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 35-54 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-54 Team Sprint - Results
10.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 2K Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 2K Pursuit - Results
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 45-49 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 45-49 500m Time Trial - Results
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 45-54 5K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 45-54 5K Scratch - Results
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 45-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 45-44 Points Race - Results
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 55+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Points Race - Results
--- Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial - Results
--- Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men 35-39 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 35-44 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Male 45-49 3k Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 45-49 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 45-54 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-64 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 35-39 2K Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 35-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 35-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 35-54 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 2K Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 45-49 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 45-54 5K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Womens 45-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439691

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2018

Finish date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 35-39 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 1k TT - Results
18.  Paul Morton PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit - Results
13.  Paul Morton PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Justin McKie TORQ Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Men 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 Scratch Race - Results
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 45-49 Sprint - Results
7.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-49 Scratch - Results
--- Paul Cundy PMR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Male 45-49 3k Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-49 3k Pursuit - Results
14.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 45-49 750m TT - Results
10.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 45-54 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 45-54 Team Sprint - Results
6.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
23.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 500m TT - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Welham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 55-64 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-64 Team Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Sprint - Results
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 500m TT - Results
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 500m TT - Results
5.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit - Results
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mervyn Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 65-69 Sprint - Results
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Points Race - Results
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Men 65-69 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 Scratch Race - Results
4.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Points Race - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 Scratch Race - Results
3.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 35-39 2K Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-39 2K Pursuit - Results
5.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 35-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-44 Points - Results
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 35-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-44 Scratch Race - Results
2.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 500m TT - Results
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 35-54 Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 35-54 Team Sprint - Results
10.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sophie Faldo PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 40-44 2K Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 40-44 2K Pursuit - Results
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 45-49 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 45-49 500m Time Trial - Results
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 45-54 5K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 45-54 5K Scratch - Results
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 45-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 45-44 Points Race - Results
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 55+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 55+ Points Race - Results
--- Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial - Results
--- Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men 35-39 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 35-39 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 35-44 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 3k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 40-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Male 45-49 3k Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 45-49 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 45-54 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-64 3k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-64 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 55-59 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 60-64 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-74 4k Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Male 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 65-69 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 65-69 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men 70-74 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men 70-74 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 35-39 2K Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 35-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 35-44 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 35-54 Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 40-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 40-44 2K Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 45-49 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 45-54 5K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Womens 45-44 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women 55+ Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Womens 60-64 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women 55-59 2k Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 06/10/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk