Omega Portsmouth Circuits #3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 01 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439681

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 28th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dexter Fox Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David D.kovacs Finished 0

14.  David D.kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Brown Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Oliver Nolan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Ovens Southdown Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
6.  Cliff Lee DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Kemish Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Davies Southdown Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathon Rolls-Drew Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Chloe Barr Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439681

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 28th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dexter Fox Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David D.kovacs Finished 0

14.  David D.kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Brown Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Oliver Nolan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Ovens Southdown Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
6.  Cliff Lee DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Kemish Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Davies Southdown Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathon Rolls-Drew Chichester City Riders (CCR) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Chloe Barr Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/19 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/06/19 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk