Omega Track #2

Track , Portsmouth – Sunday, 05 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439679

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Mens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 One Legged Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 One Legged Race - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 One Legged Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439679

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Beasley Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Tindall Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Mens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 One Legged Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 One Legged Race - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Girls/U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women/Youth U16/14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Mens Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 One Legged Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk