Surrey League Road Race (London Fire Brigade)

Road – Saturday, 08 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 0

17. Rafal Radziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Dempster Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Mullin Unknown 0

17. Martin Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Christopher Read San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivan Jordan Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Bray Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Kelly Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 0

17. Rafal Radziej -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Dempster Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Mullin Unknown 0

17. Martin Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Hills Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Christopher Read San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Richard Webb Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk