London League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Ilford – Sunday, 29 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

12. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arun Soor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Milo Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matt Clements Unknown 0

12. Matt Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Villeubau Unknown 0

16. Alfie Villeubau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Abigail Finch Unknown 0

18. Abigail Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

12. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

29. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

34. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Cam Smailes Unknown 0

37. Cam Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graham Freer Unknown 0

38. Graham Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  James Booth Unknown 0

39. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

44. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Smith Spartans Velo Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Winkie Thin South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

48. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

54. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

59. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Baines Unknown 0

60. Daniel Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

61. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Oliver Sherman Unknown 0

64. Oliver Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

67. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Astrid Wingler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

74. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

77. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  David Bishop Unknown 0

78. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

79. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  P. Gatens Unknown 0

81. P. Gatens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Steve Jenson DC Cycles Unknown 0

83. Steve Jenson - DC Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Laurence Bellamy Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

85. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Christopher Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

12. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arun Soor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Milo Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matt Clements Unknown 0

12. Matt Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alfie Villeubau Unknown 0

16. Alfie Villeubau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Abigail Finch Unknown 0

18. Abigail Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

12. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

29. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

34. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Cam Smailes Unknown 0

37. Cam Smailes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graham Freer Unknown 0

38. Graham Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  James Booth Unknown 0

39. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

44. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Smith Spartans Velo Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Winkie Thin South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

48. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

54. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

59. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Baines Unknown 0

60. Daniel Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

61. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Oliver Sherman Unknown 0

64. Oliver Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

67. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Astrid Wingler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

74. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

77. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  David Bishop Unknown 0

78. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

79. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  P. Gatens Unknown 0

81. P. Gatens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Steve Jenson DC Cycles Unknown 0

83. Steve Jenson - DC Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Laurence Bellamy Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

85. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Christopher Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk