Portsmouth-Velocitybikes.co.uk Circuits 9

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Jones Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Howlett Dennis Distribution Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  No Youth Competitors Unknown 0

1. No Youth Competitors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 00:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 00:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Jones Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Jones Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Howlett Dennis Distribution Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  No Youth Competitors Unknown 0

1. No Youth Competitors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 00:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/07/07 – 00:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/07 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/07/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk